IEBC Results 2017

IEBC Nakuru County Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Women Rep,Senator, MP & MCA

By  | 

Nakuru County Official Results of winners from the independent electoral and Boundaries commission (IEBC) in the position of Governor, Senator, Women Representative, Member of Parliament (MP) and Member of County assembly (MCA) for the Tuesday 8th August 2017 general elections.

 IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Governor candidate votes
  • KINYANJUI LEE
  • Ben Njoroge Paul
  • KOROS PETER KIPLANGAT
  • JOHN MICHAEL NJENGA MUTUTHO

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Senator candidate votes

  • KIHIKA SUSAN WAKARURA
  • RUTO KIPNGENO JACOB MENGICH
  • OGADA SAMWEL OMONDI
  • RONO DANIEL

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Women Rep candidate votes

  • KAMUREN GLADYS JEMUGE
  • CHELULE LIZA CHEPKORIR
  • Grace Wangui karuga
  • MUIRURI ASSUMPTA WANGUI
  • Kurwa Asha Rashid
  • Sakina Said
  • KAMAU JANET WANGUI

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Member of Parliament (mp) candidate who won

  • Naivasha Constituency winner:
  • Nakuru Town West Constituency winner:
  • Nakuru Town East Constituency winner:
  • Kuresoi South Constituency winner:
  • Kuresoi North Constituency winner:
  • Molo Constituency winner:
  • Rongai Constituency winner:
  • Subukia Constituency winner:
  • Njoro Constituency winner:
  • Gilgil Constituency winner:
  • Bahati Constituency winner:

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: MCA candidate who won

  1. Mariashoni Ward winner:
  2. Mau Narok Ward winner:
  3. Kaptembwo Ward winner:
  4. Shaabab Ward winner:
  5. Tinet Ward winner:
  6. Visoi Ward winner:
  7. Viwandani Ward winner:
  8. Njoro Ward winner:
  9. Elburgon Ward winner:
  10. London Ward winner:
  11. Mosop Ward winner:
  12. Amalo Ward winner:
  13. Nakuru East Ward winner:
  14. Kiptagich Ward winner:
  15. Mburuk/Eburu Ward winner:
  16. Gilgil Ward  winner:
  17. Biashara Ward winner:
  18. Malewa West Ward
  19. Rhoda Ward winner:
  20. Nyota Ward winner:
  21. Hells gate Ward winner:
  22. Kapkures Ward winner:
  23. Kabazi Ward winner:
  24. Molo Ward winner:
  25. Kamara Ward winner:
  26. Mauche Ward winner:
  27. Soin Ward winner:
  28. Keringet Ward winner:
  29. Menengai West Ward
  30. Turi Ward winner:
  31. Menengai Ward winner:
  32. Murindati Ward winner:
  33. Flamingo Ward winner:
  34. Elementaita Ward winner:
  35. Maiella Ward winner:
  36. Lare Ward winner:
  37. Solai Ward winner:
  38. Kabatini Ward winner:
  39. Sirikwa Ward winner:
  40. Bahati Ward winner:
  41. Waseges Ward winner:
  42. Subukia Ward winner:
  43. Olkaria Ward winner:
  44. Kiamaina Ward winner:
  45. Nessuit Ward winner:
  46. Kiptororo Ward  winner:
  47. Lanet/ Umoja Ward winner:
  48. Baruti Ward winner:
  49. Naivasha East Ward winner:
  50. Lake view Ward winner:
  51. Kihingo Ward winner:
  52. Biashara Ward winner:
  53. Maai-Mahiu Ward winner:
  54. Dundori Ward winner:
  55. Kivumbuni Ward winner:

>>>Follow us on Telegram @Trending.co.ke for latest updates.<<<

Leave a Reply

1 Comment on "IEBC Nakuru County Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Women Rep,Senator, MP & MCA"

Notify of
avatar
Sort by:   newest | oldest | most voted
trackback

[…] IEBC Nakuru County Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Senator, MP & MCA […]

wpDiscuz