Home IEBC Nairobi County Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Senator, MP & MCA

IEBC Nairobi County Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Senator, MP & MCA

by Trending
1304 views

Here are the Nairobi County Election Results 2017 for President, Governor, Women Representative,Senator, MP & MCA by Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission (IEBC) for the 8th August 2017 Kenya general elections.Below is a list of winners from Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Senator, MP & MCA.

IEBC Nairobi County 2017 Elections Results Governor Who Won

IEBC Nairobi County 2017 Elections Results Women Representative Who Won

IEBC Nairobi County 2017 Elections Results Senator Who Won

IEBC Nairobi County 2017 Elections Results MP Who Won

IEBC Nairobi County 2017 Elections Results MCA Who Won

  1. Umoja I ward winner:
  2. Umoja II ward winner:
  3. Mowlem ward winner:
  4. Kariobangi South ward winner:
  5. Pumwani ward winner:
  6. Eastleigh North ward winner:
  7. Eastleigh South ward winner:
  8. Airbase ward winner:
  9. California ward winner:
  10. Nairobi Central ward winner:
  11. Ngara ward winner:
  12. Pangani ward winner:
  13. Ziwani/ Kariokor ward winner:
  14. Landimawe ward winner:
  15. Nairobi South ward winner:
  16. Hospital ward winner:
  17. Mabatini ward winner:
  18. Huruma ward winner:
  19. Ngei ward winner:
  20. Mlango Kubwa ward winner:
  21. Kiamaiko ward winner:
  22. Maringo/ Hamza ward winner:
  23. Viwandani ward winner:
  24. Harambee ward winner:
  25. Makongeni ward winner:
  26. Kitisuru ward winner:
  27. Parklands/Highridge ward winner:
  28. Kangemi ward winner:
  29. Karura ward winner:
  30. Mountain View ward winner:
  31. Kilimani ward winner:
  32. Kawangware ward winner:
  33. Gatina ward winner:
  34. Kileleshwa ward winner:
  35. Kabiro ward winner:
  36. Mutu-ini/Karen ward winner:
  37. Ngand’o ward winner:
  38. Riruta Nyayo Highrise ward winner:
  39. Uthiru/Ruthimitu ward winner:
  40. Waithaka ward winner:
  41. Karen ward winner:
  42. Nairobi West ward winner:
  43. Nyayo Highrise ward winner:
  44. South C ward winner:
  45. Laini Sab award winner:
  46. Lindi ward winner:
  47. Makina ward winner:
  48. Woodley-Kenyatta Golf Course ward winner:
  49. Sarang’ombe ward winner:
  50. Clay City ward winner:
  51. Mwiki ward winner:
  52. Kasarani ward winner:
  53. Njiru Shopping Centre ward winner:
  54. Ruai ward winner:
  55. Githurai ward winner:
  56. Kahawa West ward winner:
  57. Zimmermann ward winner:
  58. Roysambu ward winner:
  59. Kahawa ward winner:
  60. Babadogo ward winner:
  61. Utalii ward winner:
  62. Mathare North ward winner:
  63. Lucky Summer ward winner:
  64. Korogocho ward winner:
  65. Imara Daima ward winner:
  66. Kwa Njenga ward winner:
  67. Kwa Reuben ward winner:
  68. Pipeline ward winner:
  69. Kware ward winner:
  70. Kariobangi North ward winner:
  71. Dandora Area I ward winner:
  72. Dandora Area II ward winner:
  73. Dandora Area III ward winner:
  74. Dandora Area IV ward winner:
  75. Kayole North ward winner:
  76. Kayole North Central ward winner:
  77. Kayole South ward winner:
  78. Komarock ward winner:
  79. Chokaa ward winner:
  80. Matopeni/ Spring Valley ward winner:
  81. Upper Savann award winner:
  82. Lower Savanna ward winner:
  83. Embakasi ward winner:
  84. Utawala ward winner:
  85. Mihang’o ward winner:

2 comments

IEBC Election Results Per County for President Governor, Senator, MP & MCA » Trending.co.ke August 9, 2017 - 12:31 pm

[…] IEBC Nairobi County Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Senator, MP & MCA […]

Reply
IEBC 2017 Elections Results Live Updates-IEBC Public RTS – Trending.co.ke August 9, 2017 - 6:20 pm

[…] 10761 votes (0.07%) MICHAEL WAINAINA MWAURA (IND) – 8460 votes (0.06%) Read also: IEBC Nairobi County Election Results 2017 for President Governor, Senator, MP & MCA Time: 12:10am (09/08/2017) UHURU KENYATTA (JP) – 5447235 votes (55.21%) RAILA ODINGA […]

Reply

Leave a Comment