Trending.co.ke

NYS Recruitment 2020/2021 Dates and Centres

1 week ago

2020  Massive Nationwide National Youth Service  Recruitment (NYS) Apply Now

nys recruitment 2020, nys recruitment 2020, nys recruitment portal, nys recruitment august, next nys recruitment 2020, next nys recruitment 2020, nys intake 2020.

NYS Recruitment 2020-2021Dates and Centres
NYS Recruitment 2020-2021 Dates and Centres

2020  Massive Nationwide National Youth Service  Recruitment

The Department of National Youth Service (NYS), wishes to announce the recruitment of NYS servicemen and women (volunteers) throughout the Republic as per the requirements listed below.

Requirements

How to Apply for NYS 2020/2021 Recruitment

Visit NYS Recruitment Portal for more Information

The recruitment will take place from Monday 12th November 2020  in accordance with the schedule indicated below

Successful candidates will be admitted to NYS Colleges at Gilgil and Naivasha for the NYS basic paramilitary training on dates and times specified in respective calling letters.

NOTE: Orphans who meet the qualification requirement as stated above will be given special preference subject to production of sufficient documentary proof such as parents death Certificates or burial permits.

NYS 2020 Recruitment programme/dates/centers can be found in the daily newspapers

National Youth Service (NYS)
Advertisement for Recruitment of Servicemen/ women – November 2020

Monday 12th November 2020

Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00 am → → Mombasa → → → 1. → → Nyali → → Mokamani Show Ground
8.00 am → → Kwale → → → 2. → → Kinango → → Kinango Sec. School
8.00 am → → Lamu → → → 3. → → Lamu East → → Lamu East (Faza Primary School)
8.00 am → → Kilifi → → → 4. → → Kilifi South → → Kikambala D.O’S Office
8.00 am → → Mandera → → → 5 → → Banisa → → Banisa Primary
8.00 am → → Marsabit → → → 6. → → Marsabit Central → → Marsabit Stadium
8.00 am → → Isiolo → → → 7. → → Isiolo → → Isiolo DCC’s Office
8.00 am → → Meru → → → 8. → → Buuri → → Timau Stadium
8.00 am → → Meru → → → 9. → → Igembe South → → Maua Stadium
8.00 am → → Tharaka Nithi → → → 10. → → Igambang’ombe → → Chuka Town DCC’s Baraza Ground
8.00 am → → Embu → → → 11. → → Mbeere North → → Mbeere North Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Kitui → → → 12. → → Nzambani → → Chuluni Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Kitui → → → 13. → → Mutitu → → Nzombe Playground
8.00 am → → Kitui → → → 14. → → Mwingi Central → → Musila Gardens
8.00 am → → Machakos → → → 15. → → Matungulu → → Kisukioni Sec School
8.00 am → → Kiambu → → → 16. → → Thika East → → Gatuanyaga Primary School
8.00 am → → Makueni → → → 17. → → Mbooni East → → Kisau High School
8.00 am → → Kajiado → → → 18. → → Kajiado East → → D.C.C’s Office, Isinya
8.00 am → → Nyandarua → → → 19. → → Nyandarua South → → Engineer Sports Centre
8.00 am → → Nyandarua → → → 20. → → Nyandarua North → → Ndaragwa Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Nyandarua → → → 21. → → Kinangop → → Njambini Sports Centre
8.00 am → → Kirinyaga → → → 22. → → Mwea → → Wanguru Stadium
8.00 am → → Muranga → → → 23. → → Gatanga → → Gatanga Primary School
8.00 am → → Muranga → → → 24. → → Muranga East → → Ihura Stadium
8.00 am → → Kiambu → → → 25. → → Lari → → Kimende High School
8.00 am → → Kiambu → → → 26. → → Kiambu → → Kirigiti Stadium
8.00 am → West Pokot → → → 27. → → North Pokot (ALALE)→ → Kacheliba Primary School
8.30 am → → Transzoia → → → 28. → → Endebes → → D.C.C’s Office, Endebes 8.00 am → → Nandi → → → 29. → → Nandi South → → Ressio Primary School, Kobujoi
8.00 am → → Baringo → → → 30. → → Baringo East → → Chemalingot Play Ground
8.00 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 28. → → Kesses → → D.C.C’s Office Kesses
8.00 am → → Nandi → → → 29. → → Chesumei → → Chemundu
8.00 am → → Laikipia → → → 30. → → Nyahururu → → Nyahururu Municipal Stadium
8.00 am → → Nakuru → → → 31. → → Kuresoi North → → Sirikwa Primary School
8.00 am → → Nakuru → → → 32. → → Subukia → → D.C.C’s Office, Subukia
8.00 am → → Narok → → → 33. → → Transmara West → → D.C.C’s Office, Kilgoris
8.00 am → → Kajiado → → → 34. → → Kajiado South → → Loitoktok Stadium
8.00 am → → Kericho → → → 35. → → Sigowet / Soin → → Chepkemel D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Kericho → → → 36. → → Bureti → → Litein Boys High School
8.00 am → → Bungoma → → → 37. → → Bungoma Central → → Chwele – Busakala Primary School
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 38. → → Navahkolo → → Navahkolo Play Grounds
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 39. → → Lurambi → → Bukhungu Stadium
8.00 am → → Vihiga → → → 40. → → Luanda → → D.C.C’s Office, Luanda
8.00 am → → Bungoma → → → 41. → → Webuye West → → Bokoli Fym Primary School
8.00 am → → Bungoma → → → 42. → → Cheptais → → Sub County Hqs, Cheptais
8.00 am → → Busia → → → 43. → → Teso North → → Amagoro Primary School
8.00 am → → Siaya → → → 44. → → Ukwala → → Sega Youth Polytechnic
8.00 am → → Kisumu → → → 45. → → Kisumu West → → D.C.C’s Office, Ojola
8.00 am → → Busia → → → 46. → → Funyula → → Funyula Stadium
8.00 am → → Homabay → → → 47. → → Rachuonyo East(Kabondo Kasipul) Orera Primary School
8.00 am → → Migori → → → 48. → → Uuriri → → D.C.C’s Office, Uriri
8.00 am → → Homabay → → → 49. → → Mbita → → Onunga Stadium
8.00 am → → Kisii → → → 50. → → Kitutu Chache North → → Marani Primary School
8.00 am → → Kisii → → → 53. → → Nyaribare Chache → → Kisii Stadium

8.00 am → Kisii → → → 295. → → Bobasi(Sameta) → → Sameta Stadium

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00 am → → Mombasa → → → 54. → → Mombasa → → Mvita Sports Grounds
8.00 am → → Kwale → → → 55. → → Lungalunga → → Lungalunga Sec. School
8.00 am → → Lamu → → → 56. → → Lamu West → → Kibaki Ground – Lamu Island
8.00 am → → Kilifi → → → 57. → → Magarini → → Magarini Sub County Hqs
8.00 am → → Tana River → → → 58. → → Tana North → → Bura Sub County Hqs
8.00 am → → Taita Taveta → → → 59. Taveta → → Taveta Airstrip
8.00 am → → Garissa → → → 60. → → Daadab → → Daadab Airstrip
8.00 am → → Garissa → → → 61. → → Hulugho → → Hulugho Primary School
8.00 am → → Wajir → → → 62. → → Wajir North → → Bute Stadium
8.00 am → → Wajir → → → 63. → → Tarbaj → → Tarbaj Primary School
8.00 am → → Mandera → → → 64. → → Mandera East → → Mandera Youth Hall Centre
8.00 am → → Marsabit → → → 65. → → Moyale → → D.C.C’s Office Ground
8.00 am → → Marsabit → → → 66. → → Laisamis → → Laisamis D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Meru → → → 67. → → Imenti North → → Kinoru D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Meru → → → 68. → → Tigania West → → Uuru Stadium
8.00 am → → Tharaka Nithi → → → 69. → → Maara → → Kiega-Nguru Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Embu → → → 70. → → Embu East → → Runyenjes Municipal Stadium
8.00 am → → Kitui → → → 71. → → Ikutha → → Ikutha Girls’ Sec School
8.00 am → → Kitui → → → 72. → → Kitui Central → → Kitui Show Ground
8.00 am → → Kitui → → → 73. → → Mumoni → → Katse Primary School
8.00 am → → Kitui → → → 74. → → Migwani → → Migwani Stadium
8.00 am → → Machakos → → → 75. → → Kagundo → → Kagundo DEB Pri. School
8.00 am → → Makueni → → → 76. → → Mukaa → → Mukaa D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Makueni → → → 77. → → Kibwezi → → Kibwezi Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Nyandarua → → → 78. → → Nyandarua West → → Ol-Joro-Orok Playground
8.00 am → → Nyeri → → → 79. → → Mathira East → → Karatina Stadium
8.00 am → → Nyeri → → → 80. → → Tetu → → Wamagana SPORTS Ground
8.00 am → → Kirinyaga → → → 81. → → Kirinyaga Central → → Kerugoya Stadium
8.00 am → → Muranga → → → 82. → → Kandara → → Kandara Stadium
8.00 am → → Muranga → → → 83. → → Kahuro → → Kahuro Stadium
8.00 am → → Kiambu → → → 84. → → Limuru → → Kwambira Stadium
8.00 am → → Kiambu → → → 85. → → Kikuyu → → D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Turkana → → → 86. → → Kibish → → Kibish
8.00 am → → Turkana → → → 87. → → Turkana East → → Lokori Play Ground
8.00 am → West Pokot → → → 88. → → Pokot Central → → Sigor Mixed Boarding Primary School
8.00 am → → Samburu → → → 89. → → Samburu Central → → D.C.C’s Office, Maralal
8.00 am → → Transzoia → → → 90. → → Kwanza → → D.C.C’s Office Kwanza
8.00 am → → Elgeiyo Marakwet → → → 91. → → Marakwet East → → Chesoi Pri School
8.00 am → → Nandi → → → 92. → → Nandi North → → Kabiyet High School
8.00 am → → Baringo → → → 93. → → Baringo North → → Kabartonjo Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 94. → → Moiben → → D.C.C’s Office Moiben
8.00 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 95. → → Eldoret West → → 64 Stadium.
8.00 am → → Laikipia → → → 96. → → Laikipia East → → Nanyuki Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Nakuru → → → 97. → → Kuresoi South → → Keringet Estate Pri School
8.00 am → → Nakuru → → → 98. → → Nakuru North → → D.C.C’s Office Bahati
8.00 am → → Narok → → → 99. → → Narok West → → Lemek
8.00 am → → Narok → → → 100. → → Dikirr → → D.C.C’s Office, Emurua
8.00 am → → Kajiado → → → 101. → → Mashuru → → D.C.C’s Office, Mashuru
8.00 am → → Kericho → → → 102. → → Belgut/Sosiot → → Sosiot Play Ground
8.00 am → → Bomet → → → 103. → → Sotik → → D.C.C’s Office, Sotik
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 104. → → Matundu → → D.C.C’s Office Matungu
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 105. → → Lugari → → Lumakanda Township Grounds
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 106. → → Shinyalu → → Soiyo Primary School
8.00 am → → Vihiga → → → 107. → → Emuhaya → → Emuhaya Sports Centre
8.00 am → → Bungoma → → → 108. → → MT. Elgon → → D.C.C’s Office, Kapsokwony
8.00 am → → Bungoma → → → 109. → → Bumula → → D.C.C’s Office, Bumula Centre
8.00 am → → Busia → → → 110. → → Mathayos → → Busia Municipal Stadium
8.00 am → → Siaya → → → 111. → → Bondo Bar → → Kowino Youth Empowerment Centre
8.00 am → Kisumu → → → 112. → → Nyakach → → Kogolla Primary School
8.00 am → → Homabay → → → 114. → → Homabay Central → → Hamabay Stadium
8.00 am → → Migori → → → 115. → → Kuria West → → D.C.C’s Office Kehancha
8.00 am → → Migori → → → 116. → → Awendo → → D.C.C’s Office, Awendo
8.00 am → → Kisii → → → 117. → → Bomachoge/Borabu → → Kenyenya D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Kisii → → → 118. → → Kitutu Central → → Nyanchwa
8.00 am → → Kisii → → → 119. → → Masaba North → → Amabuko Secondary School
8.00 am → → Mombasa → → 120. → → Kisauni → → → Khadija Primary School

Wednesday 4th November 2020

Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00 am → → Kwale → → 121. → → Msabweni → → → Kenyatta Primary School
8.00 am → → Lamu → → 122. → → Mpeketoni → → → Mpeketoni Primary School
8.00 am → → Kilifi → → 123. → → Kilifi → → → Kilifi Stadium
8.00 am → → Tana River → → 124. → → Tana River → → → D.C.C’s Office, Hola
8.00 am → → Taita Taveta → → 125. → → Wundanyi → → → Wundanyi Stadium
8.00 am → → Garissa → → 126. → → Lagdera → → → Modogashe Primary School
8.00 am → → Garissa → → 127. → → Iara → → → D.C.C’s Office, Ijara
8.00 am → → Wajir → → 128. → → Buna → → → Buna D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Wajir → → 129. → → Wajir East → → → Wajir Stadium
8.00 am → → Mandera → → 130. → → Mandera North → → → Rhamu D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Mandera → → 131. → → Banisa → → → Banisa Primary School
8.00 am → → Marsabit → → 132. → → Sololo → → → Sololo Primary School
8.00 am → → Marsabit → → 133. → → Loyangalani → → → D.C.C’s Office, Loyangalani
8.00 am → → Meru → → 134. → → Tigania Central → → → Mikinduri D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Meru → → 135. → → Igembe Central → → → D.C.C’s Office Kangeta
8.00 am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 136. → → Tharaka South → → → Marimanti Play Ground
8.00 am → → Embu → → 137. → → Manyatta → → → Moi Municipal Stadium
8.00 am → → Kitui → → 138. → → Mutomo → → → Mutomo Mixed Secondary School
8.00 am → → Kitui → → 139. → → Lower Yatta → → → St. Luke Secondary School, Kyusyani
8.00 am → → Kitui → → 140. → → Tseikuru → → → Tseikuru Primary School
8.00 am → → Machakos → → 141. → → Masinga → → → Masinga Boys’ Secondary School
8.00 am → → Machakos → → 142. → → Kathiani → → → Kathiani D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Makueni → → 143. → → Kibwezi West → → → Salama Mosque Playground
8.00 am → → Makueni → → 144. → → Nzaui → → → Matiliku D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Nyandarua → → 145. → → Nyandarua Central → → → Ol-Kalou Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Nyeri → → 146. → → Mathira West → → → Kaiyaba Chief’s Camp
8.00 am → → Nyeri → → 147. → → Nyeri Town → → → Ruringu Stadium
8.00 am → → Kirinyaga → → 148. → → Gichugu → → → Kianyaga Stadium
8.00 am → → Muranga → → 149. → → Muranga South → → → Muranga Teachers College
8.00 am → → Muranga → → → 150. → → Kangema → → General Kago Stadium
8.00 am → → Kiambu → → → 151. → → Kiambaa → → Karuri Primary School
8.00 am → → Kiambu → → → 152. → → Gatundu South → → Gatundu Town Stadium
8.00 am → → Turkana → → → 153. → → Turkana North → → Lokituang Play Ground
8.00 am → → Turkana → → → 154. → → Turkana South → → Lokichar Play Ground
8.00 am → → West Pokot → → → 155. → → Kipkomo → → Chepareria
8.00 am → → Samburu → → → 156. → → Samburu East → → Wamba Primary School
8.00 am → → Trans Nzoia → → → 157. → → Kiminini → → D.C.C’s Office Kiminini
8.00 am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → → 158. → → Marakwet West → → Moi Girls’ Sec. School, Kapsowar
8.00 am → → Nandi → → → 159. → → Emgwen → → Kipchoge Keino Stadium
8.00 am → → Baringo → → → 160. → → Baringo Central → → Kabarnet Town Stadium
8.00 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 161. → → SOY → → D.C.C’s Office Kesses
8.00 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 162. → → Eldoret south (kapseret) → → Chepkigen Pri.School
8.00 am → → Laikipia → → → 163. → → Laikipia West → → Rumuruti Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Nakuru → → → 164. → → Molo → → Molo Municipal Stadium
8.00 am → → Nakuru → → → 165. → → Nakuru Town West → → Nakuru West D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Narok → → → 166. → → Narok South → → Olulunga Baraza Park
8.00 am → → Bomet → → → 167. → → Bomet East → → D.C.C’s Office, Longisa
8.00 am → → Kajiado → → → 168. → → Kajiado West → → D.C.C’s Office, Olepolos
8.00 am → → Kericho → → → 169. → → Ainamoi → → Kericho Green Stadium
8.00 am → → Bomet → → → 170. → → Konoin → → Saseta Girls High School Mogogosiek
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 171. → → Mumias West → → Nabongo Sports Ground
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 172. → → Malava → → Isanjiro Primary School
8.00 am → → Kakamega → → → 173. → → Ikolomani → → Musingu SEC. School
8.00 am → → Vihiga → → → 174. → → Vihiga → → Vihiga Boys High School
8.00 am → → Bungoma → → → 175 → → Kimilili → → Kimilili – Amtala Sports Centre
8.00 am → → Bungoma → → → 176 → → Bungoma West (Sirisia) → → Sirisia Sports ground
8.00 am → → Busia → → → 177. → → Nambale → → Nambale Youth Polytechnic
8.00 am → → Siaya → → → 178. → → Rarienda → → Nyimila Play Ground
8.00 am → → Kisumu → → → 179. → → Nyando → → Awasi Primary School
8.00 am → → Siaya → → → 180. → → Alego Usonga → → Siaya Stadium
8.00 am → → Homabay → → → 181. → → Rachuonyo North → → Kendu Bay Show Ground
8.00 am → → Migori → → → 182. → → Kuria East → → D.C.C’s Office Kegonga
8.00 am → → Migori → → → 183. → → Rongo → → Rongo D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → → Kisii → → → 184. → → Bomachoge Chache → → Ogembo Tendere High School
8.00 am → → Kisii → → → 185. → → Kitui Chache South → → Mosocho Health Centre
8.00 am → → Nyamira → → → 186. → → Manga → → Manga Sports Ground

Thursday 5th November 2020

Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00 am → Mombasa → → → 187. → → Changamwe → → Oil Refinary Ground
8.00 am → Kwale → → → 188. → → Matuga → → Matuga Baraza Park
8.00 am → Kilifi → → → 189. → → Rabai → → Rabai (Lungwe Primary School)
8.00 am → Kilifi → → → 190. → → Ganze → → Ganze Secondary School
8.00 am → Tana River → → → 191. → → Tana Delta → → Tana Delta D.C.C’s Office, Garsen
8.00 am → Taita Taveta → → → 192. → → Mwatate → → Kentatta High School
8.00 am → Garissa → → → 193. → → Mbalamblala → → Mbalamblala Primary School
8.00 am → Garissa → → → 194. → → Fafi → → D.C.C’s Office Bura East
8.00 am → Wajir → → → 195. → → Eldas → → D.C.C’s Office Eldas
8.00 am → Wajir → → → 196. → → Wajir South → → Leheley Primary School
8.00 am → Mandera → → → 197. → → Mandera Central → → D.C.C’s Office Elwak
8.00 am → Mandera → → → 198. → → Lsfey → → Lafey D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Marsabit → → → 199. → → Chalbi → → Maikona D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Marsabit → → → 200. → → Garbatula → → Garbatula D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Meru → → → 201. → → Meru Central → → Kariene Primary School
8.00 am → Meru → → → 202. → → Igembe North → → Muringine Primary School.
8.00 am → Tharaka Nithi → → → 203. → → Tharaka North → → Rwatha Primary School, Gatunga
8.00 am → Embu → → → 204. → → Embu North → → Kairuri Stadium
8.00 am → Kitui → → → 205. → → Kisasi → → Ksasi Boys Secondary School
8.00 am → Kitui → → → 206. → → Matinyani → → Matinyani Public Park
8.00 am → Kitui → → → 207. → → Kyuso → → Kyuso Stadium
8.00 am → Machakos → → → 208. → → Yatta → → Yatta Secondary School
8.00 am → Machakos → → → 209. → → Machakos Central → → Kenyatta Stadium
8.00 am → Makueni → → → 210. → → Mbooni West → → Kikima D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Makueni → → → 211. → → Kathonzweni → → Kathonzweni Public Grounds
8.00 am → Nyandarua → → → 212. → → Mirangini → → Nyakiambi Girls’s Sports Ground
8.00 am → Nyeri → → → 213. → → Mukurweini → → Mukurweini Stadium
8.00 am → Nyeri → → → 214. → → Kieni West → → Mweiga Stadium
8.00 am → Kiriyaga → → → 215. → → Ndia → → Baricho Primary School
8.00 am → Muranga → → → 216. → → Kigumo → → Kigumo Bendera Sec. School
8.00 am → Muranga → → → 217. → → Mathioya → → Rurie Stadium
8.00 am → Kiambu → → → 218. → → Githunguri → → Githunguri Stadium
8.00 am → Kiambu → → → 219. → → Ruiru → → Ruiru Municipal Stadium
8.00 am → Turkana → → → 220. → → Turkana East → → Lokori Play Ground
8.00 am → Turkana → → → 221. → → Turkana Central → → Lodwar Stadium
8.00 am → → West Pokot → → → 222. → → South Pokot → → St. Kizito Primary School, Lelan
8.00 am → Samburu → → → 223. → → Samburu North → → D.C.C’s Office, Baragoi
8.00 am → Trans Nzoia → → → 224. → → Cheragany → → Kachibora D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Elgeyo Marakwet → → → 225. → → Keiyo North → → D.C.C’s Office, Iten
8.00 am → Nandi → → → 226. → → Nandi East → → Samoei High School
8.00 am → Baringo → → → 227. → → Mogotio → → Mogotio Youth Polytechnic Play Grounds.
8.00 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 228. → → Turbo → → Paul Boit Boys’ High School
8.00 am → → Baringo → → → 229. → → Koibatek → → Eldama Ravine Playground
8.00 am → Laikipia → → → 230. → → Laikipia North → → Doldol Town Centre
8.00 am → Nakuru → → → 231. → → Njoro → → Njoro D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Nakuru → → → 232. → → Gilgil → → Gilgil Stadium
8.00 am → Narok → → → 233. → → Narok North → → Masai Mara University Play Grounds.
8.00 am → Nyamira → → → 234. → → Borabu → → Kijauri Public Works Ground.
8.00 am → Kajiado → → → 235. → → Kajiado North → → Ngong Stadium
8.00 am → Kericho → → → 236. → → Londiani → → Londiani Council Stadium
8.00 am → Bomet → → → 237. → → Bomet Central → → Bomet Town Stadium
8.00 am → Kakamega → → → 238. → → Mumias East → → Bumini Primary School
8.00 am → Kakamega → → → 239. → → Matete → → Matete Play Ground
8.00 am → Kakamega → → → 240. → → Khwisero → → Khwisero Sports Ground
8.00 am → Vihiga → → → 241. → → Hamisi → → Hamisi Sports Ground
8.00 am → Bungoma → → → 242. → → Bungoma North → → D.C.C’s Offices,Mukuyuni
8.00 am → Bungoma → → → 243. → → Bungoma South → → Kanduyi Stadium
8.00 am → Busia → → → 244. → → Butula → → Butula Youth Polytechnic
8.00 am → Siaya → → → 245. → → Gem → → Sawagongo Secondary School
8.00 am → Kisumu → → → 246. → → Muhoroni → → Chemelil Sports Complex
8.00 am → Kisumu → → → 247. → → Kisumu Central → → Moi Stadium
8.00 am → Homabay → → → 248. → → Rachuonyo South → → Kosele Stadium
8.00 am → → Migori → → → 249. → → Suna West → → D.C.C’s Office, Suna West
8.00 am → Homabay → → → 250. → → Ndhiwa → → Ndhiwa D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Kisii → → → 251. → → South Mugirango → → Nyamarambe Stadium
8.00 am → → Kisii → → → 252. → → Nyaribari Masaba → → Masimba Primary School
8.00 am → → Nyamira → → → 253. → → Nyamira Central → → Nyamira DEB Primary School

8.00 am → Mombasa → → → 254. → → Jomvu → → Mwalaji Pri. School
8.00 am → Mombasa → → → 255. → → Likoni → → Dongo Kundu
8.00 am → Kilifi → → → 256. → → Malindi → → ASK Ground, Malindi
8.00 am → Kilifi → → → 257. → → Kaloleni → → Council Ground Kaloleni
8.00 am → Taita Taveta → → → 258. → → Voi → → Voi Stadium
8.00 am → Garrisa → → → 259. → → Garissa → → Township Garissa Show Ground
8.00 am → Wajir → → → 260. → → Wajir West → → Girftu D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Wajir → → → 261. → → Habasweni → → Baraza Park
8.00 am → Mandera → → → 262. → → Mandera West → → Takaba Primary School
8.00 am → Marsabit → → → 263. → → North Horr North → → Horr D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Isiolo → → → 264. → → Merti → → D.C.C’s Office, Merti
8.00 am → Meru → → → 265. → → Imenti South → → Nkubu Stadium
8.00 am → Meru → → → 266. → → Tigania East → → Nguthiru D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Embu → → → 267. → → Mbeere South → → Umau Grounds
8.00 am → Kitui → → → 268. → → Katulani → → Katulani Secondary School
8.00 am → Kitui → → → 269. → → Kitui West → → D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Kitui → → → 270. → → Mwingi East → → Muthuki Pri. School

Friday 6th November 2020

Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

8.00 am → Machakos → → → 271. → → Mwala → → Makutano D.E.B Primary School
8.00 am → Machakos → → → 272. → → Athi River → → KMC Grounds
8.00 am → Makueni → → → 273. → → Makueni → → D.C.C’s Office, Wote
8.00 am → Makueni → → → 274. → → Kilungu → → Kilungu Secondary School
8.00 am → Nyandarua → → → 275. → → Kipipiri → → Wakiongo Sports Ground
8.00 am → Nyeri → → → 276. → → Othaya → → Othaya Stadium
8.00 am → Nyeri → → → 277. → → Kieni East → → Chaka Playground
8.00 am → Kiriyaga → → → 278. → → Mwea West → → Kandogu Hospital Grounds
8.00 am → Kiambu → → → 279. → → Juja → → Premier Bag Ground
8.00 am → Kiambu → → → 280. → → Thika West → → Thika Municipal Stadium
8.00 am → Kiambu → → → 281. → → Kabete → → Ndurarua Primary School
8.00 am → Kiambu → → → 282. → → Gatundu North → → Kamwangi D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Turkana → → → 283. → → Loima → → Lorugum Primary School
8.00 am → West Pokot → → → 284. → → West Pokot → → D.C.C’s Office, Kapenguria
8.00 am → Trans Nzoia → → → 285. → → Saboti → → Kenyatta Stadium
8.00 am → Elgeyo Marakwet → → → 286. → → Keiyo South → → D.C.C’s Office, Chepkorio
8.00 am → Nandi → → → 287. → → Tinderet → → Maraba Centre
8.00 am → Nakuru → → → 288. → → Rongai → → D.C.C’s Office, Kambi ya Moto
8.00 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 289. → → Eldoret East → → D.C.C’s Office Kapsoya
8.00 am → Baringo → → → 290. → → Marigat → → Marigat Sports Ground
8.00 am → Laikipia → → → 291. → → Laikipia Central → → Sirima Stadium
8.00 am → Nakuru → → → 292. → → Nakuru Central → → Afraha Stadium
8.00 am → Nakuru → → → 293. → → Naivasha → → D.C.C’s Office, Kihoto
8.00 am → Narok → → → 294. → → Narok East → → Nairagie Ngare
8.00 am → Kericho → → → 296. → → Kajiado Central → → Maasi Technical School
8.00 am → Kericho → → → 297. → → Kipkelion → → Kipkelion Play Grounds
8.00 am → Bomet → → → 298. → → Chepalungu → → D.C.C’s Office, SIGOR
8.00 am → Kakamega → → → 299. → → Butere → → Butere Girls High School
8.00 am → Kakamega → → → 300. → → Likuyani → → Kongoni Pri. School
8.00 am → Vihiga → → → 301. → → Sabatia → → Vokoli Girls High School
8.00 am → Bungoma → → → 302. → → Bungoma East → → Pan Paper Grounds
8.00 am → Busia → → → 303. → → Teso South → → Amukura Primary School
8.00 am → Siaya → → → 304. → → Ugunja → → Nyasanda Primary School
8.00 am → → Kisumu → → → 305. → → Seme → → Kit Mikayi
8.00 am → Kisumu → → → 306. → → Kisunu East → → Kibos Primary School
8.00 am → Homabay → → → 307. → → Rangwe → → Pap Kalango Grounds
8.00 am → Migori → → → 308. → → Nyatike → → Nyatike D.C.C’s Office
8.00 am → Homabay → → → 309. → → Suba → → Magubga Pri. School
8.00 am → Kisii → → → 310. → → Kisii South → → Kerina Primary School
8.00 am → Kisii → → → 311. → → Bobasi → → Nyamache Playground

8.00 am → Nyamira → → → 312. → → Nyamira North → → Ekerenyo Sports Ground

8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 313. → → Westlands → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 314. → → Langata → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 315. → → Dagoretti North → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 316. → → Dagoretti South → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 317. → → Kamukunji → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 318. → → Kasarani → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 319. → → Starehe → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 320. → → Njiru → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 321. → → Kibra → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 322. → → Roysambu → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 323. → → Ruaraka → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 324. → → Mathare → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 325. → → Makadara → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 326. → → Embakasi South → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 327. → → Embakasi North → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 328. → → Embakasi Central → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 329. → → Embakasi East → → Nyayo Stadium
8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 330. → → Embakasi West → → Nyayo Stadium

Tags:      

COMMENTS

222 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *