Home Jobs & Careers NYS Kenya Recruitment 2022/2023 Dates and Centers

NYS Kenya Recruitment 2022/2023 Dates and Centers

2669

2022 NYS Recruitment Kenya

NYS Kenya Recruitment 2022/2023 – National Youth Service of Kenya 2022 and 2023 – NYS Recruitment 2022/2023

Apply Now>>

National Youth Service (NYS)
Advertisement for Recruitment of Servicemen/ women – January 2022

The National Youth Service wishes to announce to the general public that there will be a recruitment exercise of NYS Volunteers (male and female) throughout the Republic from Monday 10th to Saturday 15th January,2022 as per the below requirements,dates and venues.

All prospective candidates wishing to be enlisted in the Kenya National Youth Service must meet the following conditions:

1. Be a Kenyan citizen and resident of the respective County of recruitment.

2. Must undergo a Medical check-up during and after the recruitment exercise

3. Be prepared to give voluntary service to the Nation in any part of Kenya.

4. Be prepared to undergo rigorous physical training.

5. Produce Original National Identity Card, Academic Certificates (and avail one set of photocopies of the same at the recruitment centre) .

6. Must have Certificate of Good Conduct

7. Must be between 18 – 24 years old (both ages inclusive).

8. Have a mean Grade of D plain and above in KCSE.

9. Successful candidates will report for the NYS Basic paramilitary training Course at NYS College, Gilgil and NYSTTI Naivasha on dates and times specified in respective call up notices to be issued.

N/B

  • Orphans who meet the qualification requirements as stated above will be given special preference subject to production of sufficient documentary proof such as parents’ death certificates or burial permits.
  • People living with Disabilty are also encouraged to availed themselves for the recruitment exercise in their respective sub countiesNYS does not condone corruption in any form.Canvassing and giving monetary or other consideration for the purpose of admission is an offence which can lead to disqualification and/or prosecution.

    Instances of this nature should be reported promptly to the Director- General on telephone number 020-2400129

    The recruitment programme is as follows

     

    National Youth Service (NYS)
    Advertisement for Recruitment of Servicemen/ women – January 2022

    NYS Recruitment Dates 2022 – January 10th to January 15th 2022 (Monday to Saturday) – Recruitment Dates and Centers

    Monday – Day 1 – 10th January 2022

    Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

    8.00 am → → Mombasa → → 1 → → 10-01-22 → → Nyali → → Mkomani Show Ground

    8.00 am → → Kwale → → 2 → → 10-01-22 → → Kinango → → Kinango Sec. School

    8.00 am → → Lamu → → 3 → → 10-01-22 → → Lamu East → → Lamu East (Faza Primary School)

    8.00 am → → Kilifi → → 4 → → 10-01-22 → → Kilifi South → → Kikambala D.O’s Office

    8.00 am → → Tana River → → 5 → → 10-01-22 → → Tana North → → Bura District Hqs

    8.00 am → → Kilifi → → 6 → → 10-01-22 → → Rabai → → Rabai Lungwe Primary School)

    8.00 am → → Wajir → → 7 → → 10-01-22 → → Wajir North → → Bute Stadium

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 8 → → 10-01-22 → → Hulugho → → Hulugho Pri Sch

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 9 → → 10-01-22 → → Wajir North → → Bute Stadium

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 10 → → 10-01-22 → → Tarbaj → → Tarbaj Primary School

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 11 → → 10-01-22 → → Mandera East → → Mandera Youth Hall Centre

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 12 → → 10-01-22 → → Mandera North → → Rhamu (D.c.0 S Office)

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 13 → → 10-01-22 → → Moyale → → D.c.c’s Office Ground

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 14 → → 10-01-22 → → Loyangalani → → D.c.c’s Office Loyangalani

    8.00am → → Isiolo → → 15 → → 10-01-22 → → Merti → → D.c.c’s Office,merti

    8.00am → → Meru → → 16 → → 10-01-22 → → Igembe North → → Muringine Primaryschool

    8.00am → → Meru → → 17 → → 10-01-22 → → Igembe South → → Maua Stadium

    8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 18 → → 10-01-22 → → Tharaka North → → Rwatha Primary School Gatunga

    8.00am → → Embu → → 19 → → 10-01-22 → → Mbeere South → → Umau Grounds

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 20 → → 10-01-22 → → Ikutha → → Ikutha Girls’ Secondary School

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 21 → → 10-01-22 → → Mwingi East → → Muthuki Primary School

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 22 → → 10-01-22 → → Tseikuru → → Tseikuru Primary School

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 23 → → 10-01-22 → → Lower Yatta → → St. Luke Secondary School Kyusyani

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 24 → → 10-01-22 → → Katulani → → Katulani Secondary School

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 25 → → 10-01-22 → → Kangundo → → Kangundo Deb Pri. School

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 26 → → 10-01-22 → → Kibwezi → → Kibwezi Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 27 → → 10-01-22 → → Mirangini → → Nyakiambi Girls Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nyeri → → 28 → → 10-01-22 → → Kieni West → → Mweiga Stadium

    8.00am → → Nyeri → → 29 → → 10-01-22 → → Kieni East → → Chaka Playground

    8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 30 → → 10-01-22 → → Mwea(Mwea East) → → Wanguru Stadium

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 31 → → 10-01-22 → → Muranga South → → Muranga Teachers College

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 32 → → 10-01-22 → → Mathioya → → Rurie Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 33 → → 10-01-22 → → Gatundu North → → Kamwangi D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 34 → → 10-01-22 → → Lari → → Kimende High School

    8.00am → → Turkana → → 35 → → 10-01-22 → → Kibish → → Kibish

    8.00am → → West Pokot → → 36 → → 10-01-22 → → North Pokot(Alale) → → D.c.c’s Office Alale

    8.00am → → West Pokot → → 37 → → 10-01-22 → → South Pokot(Kibich- Bich) → → St. Kizito Primary School, Lelan

    8.00am → → West Pokot → → 38 → → 10-01-22 → → Pokot Central → → Sigor Mixed Boarding Primary School

    8.00am → → Nandi 39 → → 10-01-22 → → Nandi South → → Ressio Primary School, Kobujoi

    8.00am → → Baringo → → 40 → → 10-01-22 → → Tiaty East → → D.c.c’s Office, Tan-gulbei

    8.00am → → Baringo → → 41 → → 10-01-22 → → Baringo North → → Kabartonjo Sports-ground

    8.00am → → Baringo → → 42 → → 10-01-22 → → Marigat → → Marigat Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Baringo → → 43 → → 10-01-22 → → Koibatek → → Eldama Ravine Play-ground

    8.00am → → Laikipia → → 44 → → 10-01-22 → → Nyahururu → → Nyahururu Munici-pal Stadium

    8.00am → → Laikipia → → 45 → → 10-01-22 → → Laikipia West → → Rumuruti Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 46 → → 10-01-22 → → Kuresoi North → → Sirikwa Pri. School

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 47 → → 10-01-22 → → Subukia → → D.c.c’s Office, Sub-ukia

    8.00am → → Narok → → 48 → → 10-01-22 → → Narok West → → Lemek

    8.00am → → Narok → → 49 → → 10-01-22 → → Transmara East (Dikirr) → → D.c.c’s Office, Em-urua

    8.00am → → Kajiado → → 50 → → 10-01-22 → → Kajiado – Mashuru → → D.c.c’s Office, Mashuru

    8.00am → → Kericho → → 51 → → 10-01-22 → → Sigowet/soin → → Chepkemel D.c.c’s Offfice

    8.00am → → Kericho → → 52 → → 10-01-22 → → Bureti → → Litein Boys High School

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 53 → → 10-01-22 → → Likuyani → → Kongoni Primary School

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 54 → → 10-01-22 → → Luramb (Kakamenga Central) → → Bukhungu Stadium

    8.00am → → Vihiga → → 55 → → 10-01-22 → → Luanda → → D.c.c’s Office Luanda

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 56 → → 10-01-22 → → Bungoma South → → Kanduyi Stadium

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 57 → → 10-01-22 → → Mt. Elgon → → D.c.c’s Office, Kapsokwony

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 58 → → 10-01-22 → → Bungoma North → → D.c.c’s Offices, Mukuyuni

    8.00am → → Busia → → 59 → → 10-01-22 → → Teso North → → Amagoro Primary School

    8.00am → → Busia → → 60 → → 10-01-22 → → Buda-Langi(Bunyala) → → Budalangi Primary School.

    8.00am → → Busia → → 61 → → 10-01-22 → → Funyula(Samia) → → Funyula Stadium

    8.00am → → Kisumu → → 62 → → 10-01-22 → → Seme → → Kit Mikayi

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 63 → → 10-01-22 → → Suba → → Magunga Primary School

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 64 → → 10-01-22 → → Mabera → → D.c.c’s Office Mabera

    8.00am → → Migori → → 65 → → 10-01-22 → → Ntimaru → → D.c.c’s Office Ntimaru

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 66 → → 10-01-22 → → Etago → → D.c.c’s Office Etago

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 67 → → 10-01-22 → → South Mugirango( Gucha South) → → Nyamarambe Stadium

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 68 → → 10-01-22 → → . Nyaribari Chache(Kisii Central) → → D.c.c’s Office, Kisii

     

    Tuesday – Day 2 – 11th January 2022

    Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

    8.00am → → Mombasa → → 69 → → 11-01-22 → → Mombasa → → Mvita Sports Grounds

    8.00am → → Kwale → → 70 → → 11-01-22 → → Lungalunga → → Lungalunga Sec. School

    8.00am → → Lamu → → 71 → → 11-01-22 → → Lamu West → → Kibaki Grounds -Lamu Island

    8.00am → → Kilifi → → 72 → → 11-01-22 → → Kilifi( Kilifi North) → → Kilifi Stadium

    8.00am → → Tana River → → 73 → → 11-01-22 → → Tana River → → D.C.C’s Office,Hola

    8.00am → → Taita Taveta → → 74 → → 11-01-22 → → Voi → → Voi Stadium

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 75 → → 11-01-22 → → Dadaab → → Dadaab Airstrip

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 76 → → 11-01-22 → → Ijara → → D.C.C’s Office, Ijara

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 77 → → 11-01-22 → → Tarbaj → →Tarbaj Primary School

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 76 → → 11-01-22 → → Arabia → → D.C.C’s Office Arabia

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 77 → → 11-01-22 → → Korondile D.c.c’s Office Korondile

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 78 → → 11-01-22 → → Wajir East Wajir Stadium

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 79 → → 11-01-22 → → Arabia D.c.cs Office Arabia

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 80 → → 11-01-22 → → Banisa Banisa Primary School

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 81 → → 11-01-22 → → Sololo Sololo Primary School

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 82 → → 11-01-22 → → North Horr → → North Horr D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → 1siolo → → 83 → → 11-01-22 → → Garbatula → → Garbatula D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Meru → → 84 → → 11-01-22 → → Igembe Central → → Dcc’s Office Kangeta

    8.00am → → Meru → → 85 → → 11-01-22 → → Tigania East → → Nguthiru D.cc’s Office

    8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 86 → → 11-01-22 → → Tharaka South → → Marimanti Play Ground

    8.00am → → Embu → → 87 → → 11-01-22 → → Mbeere North → → Mbeere North Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 88 → → 11-01-22 → → Mutomo → → Mutomo Mixed Secondary School

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 89 → → 11-01-22 → → Migwani → → (Mwingi West) Migwani Stadium

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 90 → → 11-01-22 → → Kyuso → → Kyuso Stadium

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 91 → → 11-01-22 → → Mwala → → Makutano D.E.B Primary School

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 92 → → 11-01-22 → → Kathiani → → Kathiani Dc.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 93 → → 11-01-22 → → Mbooni East → → Kisau High School

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 94 → → 11-01-22 → → Kibwezi West (Makindu) → → Salama Mosque Playground

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 95 → → 11-01-22 → → Nyandarua North → → Ndaragwa Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 96 → → 11-01-22 → → Nyandarua Central → → Ol-kalou Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nyeri → → 97 → → 11-01-22 Nyeri Town(Nyeri Central) → → Ruringu Stadium

    8.00am → → Nyeri → → 98 → → 11-01-22 → → Mathira West → → Kaiyaba Chiefs Camp

    8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 99 → → 11-01-22 → → Gichugu(Kirinyaga East) → → Kianyaga Stadium

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 100 → → 11-01-22 → → Kandara → → Kandara Stadium

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 101 → → 11-01-22 → → Kangema → → Kangema General Kago Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 102 → → 11-01-22 → → Gatundu South → → Gatundu Town Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 103 11-01-22 → → Limuru → → Kwambira Stadium

    8.00am → → Turkana → → 104 → → 11-01-22 → → Turkana East → → Lokori Play Ground

    8.00am → → West Pokot → → 105 → → 11-01-22 → → Kacheliba → → Kacheliba Primary School

    8.00am → → Samburu → → 106 → → 11-01-22 → → Samburu Central → → D.c.c’s Office, Mara-lal

    8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 107 → → 11-01-22 → → Cherangany(Transn- Zoia East) → → Kachibora D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 108 → → 11-01-22 → → Marakwet East → → Chesoi Primary School

    8.00am → → Nandi → → 109 → → 11-01-22 → → Nandi North → → Kabiyet High School

    8.00am → → Baringo → → 110 → → 11-01-22 → → Baringo Central → → Kabarnet Town

    8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 111 → → 11-01-22 → → Moiben → → D.c.c’s Office Moiben

    8.00am → → Laikipia → → 112 → → 11-01-22 → → Laikipia Central → → Sirima Stadium

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 113 → → 11-01-22 → → Kuresoi South → → Keringet Estate Primary School

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 114 → → 11-01-22 → → Nakuru North → → D.c.c’s Office Bahati

    8.00am → → Narok → → 115 → → 11-01-22 → → Narok South → → Ololulunga Baraza Park

    8.00am → → Narok → → 116 → → 11-01-22 → → Transmara West → → D.c.c’s Office, Kil-goris

    8.00am → → Kajiado → → 117 → → 11-01-22 → → Kaiiado South (Loitoktok) → → Loitoktok Stadium

    8.00am → → Kericho → → 118 → → 11-01-22 → → Belgut → → Sosiot Play Ground

    8.00am → → Bomet → → 119 → → 11-01-22 → → Sotik → → D.c.c’s Office, Sotik

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 120 → → 11-01-22 → → Matungu → → D.c.c’s Office Ma-tungu

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 121 → → 11-01-22 → → Lugari → → Lumakanda Town-ship Grounds

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 122 → → 11-01-22 → → Shinyalu(Ka- Kamega East) → → Soiyo Primary School

    8.00am → → Vihiga → → 123 → → 11-01-22 → → Emuhaya → → Emuhaya Sports Centre

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 124 → → 11-01-22 → → Kimilili → → Kimilili – Amtala Sports Centre

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 125 → → 11-01-22 → → Bungoma Central → → Chwele – Busakala Primary School

    8.00am → → Busia → → 126 → → 11-01-22 → → Teso South → → Amukura Primary School

    8.00am → → Siaya → → 127 → → 11-01-22 → → Alego Uson- Ga(Siaya) → → Siaya Stadium

    8.00am → → Siaya → → 128 → → 11-01-22 → → Ukwala(Uge- Nya) → → Sega Youth Poly-technic

    8.00am → → Kisumu → → 129 → → 11-01-22 → → Nyando → → Awasi Primary School

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 130 → → 11-01-22 → → Mbita → → Onunga Stadium

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 131 → → 11-01-22 → → Suna West → → D.c.c’s Officee,suna West

    8.00am → → Migori → → 132 → → 11-01-22 → → Kuria East → → D.c.c’s Office Keg Onga

    8.00am → → Migori → → 133 → → 11-01-22 → → Rongo → → Rongo District Hqs

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 134 → → 11-01-22 → → Bomachoge/ Borabu (Kenyenya) → → Kenyenya Green Stadium

    8.00am → → Nyamira → → 135 → → 11-01-22 → → Masaba North → → Amabuko Sec.school

    Wednesday – Day 3 – 12th January 2022

    Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

    8.00am → → Mombasa → → 136 → → 12-01-22 → → Kisauni → → Khadija Primary School

    8.00am → → Kwale → → 137 → → 12-01-22→ → Msambweni → → Kenyatta Primary School

    8.00am → → Lamu → → 138 → → 12-01-22 → → Mpeketoni → → Mpeketoni Primary School

    8.00am → → Kilifi → → 139 → → 12-01-22 → → Ganze → → Ganze Sec. School

    8.00am → → Taita Taveta → → 140 → → 12-01-22 → → Mwatate Kenyatta High School

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 141 → → 12-01-22 → → Dadaab → → Dadaab Airstrip

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 142 → → 12-01-22 → → Bura East → → D.c.c’s Office, Bura East

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 143 → → 12-01-22 → → Buna → → Buna D.c.c’s Officf

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 144 → → 12-01-22 → → Wajir South → → Leheley Primary School

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 145 → → 12-01-22 → → Lafey → → Lafey D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 146 → → 12-01-22 → → Kiliwehiri → → D.c.c’s Office Kili-wehiri

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 147 → → 12-01-22 → → Turbi → → D.cc’s Office Turbi

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 148 → → 12-01-22 → → Dukana → → D.c.c’s Office Du-kana

    8.00am → → Meru → → 149 → → 12-01-22 → → Tigania West → → Uuru Stadium

    8.00am → → Meru → → 150 → → 12-01-22 → → Tigania Central → → Mikinduri D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 151 → → 12-01-22 → → Igam- Bang’ombe → → D.c.c’s Office Igam-bang’ombe

    8.00am → → Embu → → 152 → → 12-01-22 → → Embu East → → Runyenjes Municipal Stadium

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 153 → → 12-01-22 → → Kisasi → → Kisasi Boys Second-ary School

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 154 → → 12-01-22 → → Kitui West → → D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 155 → → 12-01-22 → → Mumoni → → Katse Primary School

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 156 → → 12-01-22 → → Yatta → → Yatta Sec School

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 157 → → 12-01-22 → → Machakos Central → → Kenyatta Stadium

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 158 → → 12-01-22 → → Mbooni West → → Kikima D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 159 → → 12-01-22 → → Nzaui → → Matiliku D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 160 → → 12-01-22 → → Aberdares → → Shamata Stadium

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 161 → → 12-01-22 → → Kipipiri → → Wakiongo Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nyeri → → 162 → → 12-01-22 → → Tetu → → Wamagana Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nyeri → →d 163 → → 12-01-22 → → Mukurweini → → Mukurweini Stadium

    8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 164 → → 12-01-22 → → Kirinyaga Central → → Kerugoya Stadium

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 165 → → 12-01-22 → → Gatanga → → Gatanga Primary School

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 166 → → 12-01-22 → → Kahuro → → Kahuro Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 167 → → 12-01-22 → → Ruiru → → Ruiru Municipal Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 168 → → 12-01-22 → → Kiambaa → → Karuri Primary School

    8.00am → → Turkana → → 169 → → 12-01-22 → → Turkana North → → Lokituang Play Ground

    8.00am → → Turkana → → 170 → → 12-01-22 → → Turkana South → → Lokichar Play Ground

    8.00am → → West Pokot → → 171 → → 12-01-22 → → West Pokot → → D.c.cs Office, Kapenguria

    8.00am → → Samburu → → 172 → → 12-01-22 → → Samburu East → → Wamba Primary School

    8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 173 → → 12-01-22 → → Saboti(Transn- Zioa West) → → Kenyatta Stadium

    8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 174 → → 12-01-22 → → Marakwet West → → Moi Girls’ Sec School. Kapsowar

    8.00am → → Nandi → → 175 → → 12-01-22 → → Emgwen(Nandi Central) → → Kipchoge Keino Stadium

    8.00am → → Baringo → → 176 → → 12-01-22 → → Tiaty West (Baringo East) → → Chemalingot Play Ground

    8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 177 → → 12-01-22 → → Kesses → → D.c.c’s Office Kesses

    8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 178 → → 12-01-22 → → Soy → → Chepkigen Pri. School

    8.00am → → Laikipia → → 179 → → 12-01-22 → → Laikipia North → → Doldol Town Centre

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 180 → → 12-01-22 → → Molo → → Molo Municipal Stadium

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 181 → → 12-01-22 → → Nakuru Town → → West Nakuru West D.0 C’s Office

    8.00am → → Narok → → 182 → → 12-01-22 → → Narok North → → Masai Mara Universi-ty Play Grounds.

    8.00am → → Kajiado → → 183 → → 12-01-22 → → Oloililai → → D.c.cs Office,oloililai

    8.00am → → Kericho → → 184 → → 12-01-22 → → Kericho East(Ainamoi) → → Kericho Green Stadium

    8.00am → → Bomet → → 185 → → 12-01-22 → → Konoin → → Saseta Girls High Sch,mogogosiek

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 186 → → 12-01-22 → → Mumias West → → Nabongo Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 187 → → 12-01-22 → → Matete → → Matete Play Ground

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 188 → → 12-01-22 → → Ikolomani(Kakamega South) → → Musingu Sec School

    8.00am → → Vihiga → → 189 → → 12-01-22 → → Vihiga → → Vihiga Boys High School

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 190 → → 12-01-22 → → Webuye West → → Bokoli Fym Primary School

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 191 → → 12-01-22 → → Cheptais → → Divisional Hqs, Cheptais

    8.00am → → Busia → → 192 → → 12-01-22 → → Nambale → → Nambale Youth Poly-technic

    8.00am → → Siaya → → 193 → → 12-01-22 → → Gem Wagai → → D.c.c’s Office, Gem Wagai

    8.00am → → Siaya → → 194 → → 12-01-22 → → Ugunja Nyasanda → → Primary School

    8.00am → → Kisumu → → 195 → → 12-01-22 → → Muhoroni Chemelil → → Sports Complex

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 196 → → 12-01-22 → → Homabay Central → → Homabay Stadium

    8.00am → → Migori → → 197 → → 12-01-22 → → Kuria West → → D.c.c’s Office Kehan-cha

    8.00am → → Migori → → 198 → → 12-01-22 → → Nyatike → → Nyatike D.c.c’s Office,

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 199 → → 12-01-22 → → Bobasi(Sameta) → → Sameta Stadium

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 200 → → 12-01-22 → → Bomachoge Chache( Gu-Cha) → → Tendere Primary School Grounds

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 201 → → 12-01-22 → → Kisii South → → Kerina Primary School

    8.00am → → Nyamira → → 202 → → 12-01-22 → → Manga → → Manga Sports Ground

     

    Thursday – Day 4 – 13th January 2022

    Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

    8.00am → → Mombasa → → 203 → → 13-01-22 → → Changamwe → → Oil Refinary Ground

    8.00am → → Kwale → → 204 → → 13-01-22 → → Matuga → → Matuga Baraza Park

    8.00am → → Kilifi → → 205 → → 13-01-22 → → Magarini → → Magarini District Hqs

    8.00am → → Kilifi → → 206 → → 13-01-22 → → Chonyi → → D.C.C’s Office Chonyi

    8.00am → → Tana River → → 207 → → 13-01-22 → → Tana Delta → → Tana Delta District Hqs-Garsen

    8.00am → → Taitataveta → → 208 → → 13-01-22 → → Wundanyi-Taita → → Wundanyi Stadium

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 209 → → 13-01-22 → → Fafi → → D.C.C’s Office Alinjuguri

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 210 → → 13-01-22 → → Garissa Township → → Garissa Show Ground

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 208 → → 13-01-22 → → Wajir South → → Leheley Primary School

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 209 → → 13-01-22 → → Kotulo → → D.C.C’s Office Kotulo

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 210 → → 13-01-22 → → Mandera Central → → D.C.C’s Office Elwak

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 211 → → 13-01-22 → → Eldas → → D.c.c’s Office Eldas

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 212 → → 13-01-22 → → Hadado → → D.c.c’s Office Ha-dado

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 213 → → 13-01-22 → → Kotulo → → D.c.c’s Office Kotulo

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 214 → → 13-01-22 → → Mandera West → → Takaba Primary School

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 215 → → 13-01-22 → → Marsabit → → D.c.c’s Office Ground

    8.00am → → Isiolo → → 216 → → 13-01-22 → → Isiolo → → Isiolo Dcc’s Office

    8.00am → → Meru → → 217 → → 13-01-22 → → Imenti North → → Kinoru D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Meru → → 218 → → 13-01-22 → → Meru Central → → Kariene Primary School

    8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 219 → → 13-01-22 → → Maara → → Kienga-nguru Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Embu → → 220 → → 13-01-22 → → Embu North → → Kairuri Stadium

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 221 → → 13-01-22 → → Nzambani → → Chuluni Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 222 → → 13-01-22 → → Matinyani → → Matinyani Public Park

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 223 → → 13-01-22 → → Mwingi Central → → Musila Gardens

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 224 → → 13-01-22 → → Matungulu → → Kisukioni Sec School

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 225 → → 13-01-22 → → Athi River → → KMC Grounds

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 226 → → 13-01-22 → → Makueni → → D.c.c. Office,wote

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 2→ → 27 → → 13-01-22 → → Kilungu → → Kilungu Sec. School

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 228 → → 13-01-22 → → Gathanji → → Ngano Center

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 229 → → 13-01-22 → → Nyandarua South → → Engineer Sports Centre

    8.00am → → Nyeri → → 230 → → 13-01-22 → → Othaya (Nyeri South) → → Othaya Stadium

    8.00am → → Nyeri → → 231 → → 13-01-22 → → Mathira East → → Karatina Stadium

    8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 232 → → 13-01-22 → → Ndia(Kirinyaga West) → → Baricho Primary School

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 233 → → 13-01-22 → → Muranga East → → Ihura Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 234 → → 13-01-22 → → Thika West → → Thika Municipal Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 235 → → 13-01-22 → → Kiambu(East) → → Kirigiti Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 236 → → 13-01-22 → → Kabete → → Ndurarua Primary School

    8.00am → → Turkana → → 237 → → 13-01-22 → → Turkana Central → → Lodwar Stadium

    8.00am → → West Pokot → → 238 → → 13-01-22 → → Kipkomo → → Chepareria

    8.00am → → Samburu → → 239 → → 13-01-22 → → Samburu North → → D.c.c’s Office, Baragoi

    8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 240 → → 13-01-22 → → Endebes → → D.c.c’s Office, Endebes

    8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 241 → → 13-01-22 → → Keiyo North → → D.c.c’s Office, Iten

    8.00am → → Nandi → → 242 → → 13-01-22 → → Nandi East → → Samoei High School

    8.00am → → Baringo → → 243 → → 13-01-22 → → Mogotio → → Mogotio Youth Polytechnic Play Grounds.

    8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 244 → → 13-01-22 → → Eldoret East(Ainabko1) → → D.c.o Office Kapsoya

    8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 245 → → 13-01-22 → → Turbo(Eldoret West) → → Paul Boit Boys’ High School

    8.00am → → Laikipia → → 246 → → 13-01-22 → → Laikipia East → → Nanyuki Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 247 → → 13-01-22 → → Njoro → → Njoro D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 248 → → 13-01-22 → → Gilgil → → Gilgil Stadium

    8.00am → → Narok → → 249 → → 13-01-22 → → Narok East → → Nairagie Ngare

    8.00am → → Kajiado → → 250 → → 13-01-22 → → Kajiado West → → D.c.c’s Office, Olepolos

    8.00am → → Kericho → → 251 → → 13-01-22 → → Kipkelion → → Kipkelion Playgrounds

    8.00am → → Bomet → → 252 → → 13-01-22 → → Bomet Central → → Bomet Town Stadium

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 253 → → 13-01-22 → → Butere → → Butere Girls High School

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 254 → → 13-01-22 → → Navakholo → → Navakholo Play Grounds

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 255 → → 13-01-22 → → Khwisero → → Khwisero Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Vihiga → → 256 → → 13-01-22 → → Hamisi → → Hamisi Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 257 → → 13-01-22 → → Bungoma East → → Pan Paper Grounds

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 258 → → 13-01-22 → → Bungoma West(Sirisia) → → Sirisia Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Busia → → 259 → → 13-01-22 → → Butula → → Butula Youth Polytechnic

    8.00am → → Siaya → → 260 → → 13-01-22 → → Rarieda → → Nyilima Play Ground

    8.00am → → Kisumu → → 261 → → 13-01-22 → → Kisumu West → →D.c.c’s Office Ojola

    8.00am → → Kisumu → → 262 → → 13-01-22 → → Nyakach → → Kogolla Primary School

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 263 → → 13-01-22 → → Rachuonyo North → →Kendu Bay Show Ground

    8.00am → → Migori → → 264 → → 13-01-22 → → Suna East(Migori) → → Migori D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Migori → → 265 → → 13-01-22 → → Ndhiwa → → Ndhiwa D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 266 → → 13-01-22 → → Bobasi(Nyamache) → → Nyamache Play Ground

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 267 → → 13-01-22 → → Kitutu Central → → Nyanchwa

    8.00am → → Nyamira → → 268 → → 13-01-22 → → Borabu → → Kijauri Public Works Ground.

    8.00am → → Nyamira → → 269 → → 13-01-22 → → Nyamira Central → → Nyamira Deb Primary School

    Friday – Day 5 – 14th January 2022

    Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

    > 8.00am → → Mombasa → → 270 → → 14-01-22 → → Jomvu → → Mwalaji Primary School

    8.00am → → Mombasa → → 271 → → 14-01-22 → → Likoni → → Dongo Kundu

    8.00am → → Kilifi → → 272 → → 14-01-22 → → Malindi → → Ask Ground

    8.00am → → Kilifi → → 273 → → 14-01-22 → → Kaloleni → → Council Ground Kaloleni

    8.00am → → Taita Taveta → → 274 → → 14-01-22 → → Taveta → → Taveta Airstrip

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 275 → → 14-01-22 → → Sabuli → → D.c.c’s Office Sabuli

    8.00am → → Garissa → → 276 → → 14-01-22 → → Mbalambala → → Mbalambala Primary School

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 277 → → 14-01-22 → → Wajir West → → Griftu D.c.cs Office

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 278 → → 14-01-22 → → Habaswein → → Baraza Park

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 279 → → 14-01-22 → → Khorof Harar → → D.cc’s Office Khorof Harar

    8.00am → → Mandera → → 280 → → 14-01-22 → → Mandera Central → → D.c.cs Office Elwak

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 281 → → 14-01-22 → → Lais- Amis(Marsabit South) → → Laisaaais D.c.cs Hqs

    8.00am → → Marsabit → → 282 → → 14-01-22 → → Chalbi → → Maikona D.cc’s Office

    8.00am → → Meru → → 283 → → 14-01-22 → → Buuri East → → Dcc’s Offfice Buuri East

    8.00am → → Meru → → 284 → → 14-01-22 → → Buuri West → → Timau Stadium

    8.00am → → Meru → → 285 → → 14-01-22 → → Iment1 South → → Nkubu Stadium

    8.00am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 286 → → 14-01-22 → → Meru South → → D.c.cs Office Meru South

    8.00am → → Embu → → 287 → → 14-01-22 → → Embu West → → Moi Municipal Stadium

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 288 → → 14-01-22 → → Mutitu → → Nzombe Playground

    8.00am → → Kitui → → 289 → → 14-01-22 → → Kitui Central → → Kitui Show Ground

    8.00am → → Machakos → → 290 → → 14-01-22 → → Masinga → → Masinga Boys’ Second-ary School

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 291 → → 14-01-22 → → Kathonzweni → → Kathonzweni Public Grounds

    8.00am → → Makueni → → 292 → → 14-01-22 → → Mukaa → → Mukaa D.0 C’s Office

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 293 → → 14-01-22 → → Nyandarua West → → Ol-joro-orok Play-ground

    8.00am → → Nyandarua → → 294 → → 14-01-22 → → Kinangop → → Njambini Sports Center

    8.00am → → Kirinyaga → → 295 → → 14-01-22 → → Mwea West → → Kandogu Hospital Grounds

    8.00am → → Muranga → → 296 → → 14-01-22 → → Kigumo → → Kigumo Bendera Sec. School

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 297 → → 14-01-22 → → Thika East → → Gatuanyaga Primary School

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 298 → → 14-01-22 → → Juja → → Premier Bag Ground

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 299 → → 14-01-22 → → Giihunguri → → Githunguri Stadium

    8.00am → → Kiambu → → 300 → → 14-01-22 → → Kikuyu → → D.c.c’s Office

    8.00am → → Turkana → → 301 → → 14-01-22 → → Turkana West → → Kakuma Play Ground

    8.00am → → Turkana → → 302 → → 14-01-22 → → Loima → → Lorugum Pri. School

    8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 303 → → 14-01-22 → → Kwanza → → D.c.cs Office Kwanza

    8.00am → → Transnzioa → → 304 → → 14-01-22 → → Kiminini → → D.ccs Office Kiminini

    8.00am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → 305 → → 14-01-22 → → Keno South → → D.c.o Office, Chepkorio

    8.00am → → Nandi → → 306 → → 14-01-22 → → Tinderet → → Maraba Centre

    8.00am → → Nandi → → 307 → → 14-01-22 → → Chesumei → → Chemundu

    8.00am → → Uasin Gishu → → 308 → → 14-01-22 Eldoret South (Kapseret) → → Eldoret Show Ground

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 309 → → 14-01-22 → → Rongai → → D.c.c’ Offices Kambi Ya Moto

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 310 → → 14-01-22 → → Nakuru East → → Afraha Stadium

    8.00am → → Nakuru → → 311 → → 14-01-22 → → Naivasha → → D.c.c’s Officee,kihoto

    8.00am → → Kajiado → → 312 → → 14-01-22 → → Kaiiado East → → (Isinya) D.c.c’s Office Isinya

    8.00am → → Kajiado → → 313 → → 14-01-22 → → Kajiado North → → Ngong Stadium

    8.00am → → Kaiiado → → 314 → → 14-01-22 → → Kajiado Central → → Masai Tech. School

    8.00am → → Kericho → → 315 → → 14-01-22 → → Londiani → → Londiani Council Stadium

    8.00am → → Bomet → → 316 → → 14-01-22 → → Bomet East → → D.c.c’s Office, Longisa

    8.00am → → Bomet → → 317 → → 14-01-22 → → Chepalungu → → D.c.c’s Office. Sigor

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 318 → → 14-01-22 → → Mumias East → → Bumini Primary School

    8.00am → → Vihiga → → 319 → → 14-01-22 → → Sabatia → → Vokoli Girls High School

    8.00am → → Kakamega → → 320 → → 14-01-22 → → Malava(Kakamega North) → → Isanjiro Primary School

    8.00am → → Bungoma → → 321 → → 14-01-22 → → Bumula → → D.c.c’s Office, Bumula Centre

    8.00am → → Busia → → 322 → → 14-01-22 → → Mathayos(Busia) → → Busia Municipal Stadium

    8.00am → → Siaya → → 323 → → 14-01-22 → → Gem Yala → → Sawagongo Secondary School

    8.00am → → Siaya → → 324 → → 14-01-22 → → Bondo → → Bar Kowino Youth Empowerment Centre

    8.00am → → Kisumu → → 325 → → 14-01-22 → → Kisumu East → → Kibos Primary School

    8.00am → → Kisumu → → 326 → → 14-01-22 → → Kisumu Central → → Moi Stadium, Kisumu

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 327 → → 14-01-22 → → Rachuonyo South → → Kosele Stadium

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 328 → → 14-01-22 → → Rangwe → → Pap Kalango Grounds

    8.00am → → Migori → → 329 → → 14-01-22 → → Uriri → → Dcc’s Office, Uriri

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 330 → → 14-01-22 → → Kitutu Chache North(Marani) → → Marani Primary School

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 331 → → 14-01-22 → → Nyaribari Masaba (Masaba South) → → Masimba Primary School

    8.00am → → Kisii → → 332 → → 14-01-22 → → Kftutu Chache South(Kisii Central) → → Mosocho Health Centre

    8.00am → → Nyamira → → 333 → → 14-01-22 → → Nyamira North → → Ekerenyo Sports Ground

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 334 → → 14-01-22 → → Westlands → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 335 → → 14-01-22 → → Langata → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 336 → → 14-01-22 → → Dagoreiti South → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 337 → → 14-01-22 → → Dagoretti North → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 338 → → 14-01-22 → → Kamukunji → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 339 → → 14-01-22 → → Kasarani → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 340 → → 14-01-22 → → Starehe → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 341 → → 14-01-22 → → Njiru → →Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 347 → → 14-01-22 → → Kibra → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 343 → → 14-01-22 → → Roysambu → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 344 → → 14-01-22 → → Ruaraka → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 345 → → 14-01-22 → → Mathare → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 346 → → 14-01-22 → → Makadara → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 347 → → 14-01-22 → → Embakasi → → South Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 348 → → 14-01-22 → → Embakasi North → → Nyayo Stadium

    8.00am → → Nairobi → → 349 → → 14-01-22 → → Embakasi Central → → Nyayo Stadium

    Saturday – Day 6 – 15th January 2022

    Time → → County → → S/No → → Date → → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre

    8.00am → → Wajir → → 350 → → 15-01-22 → → Lagdera → → Modogashe Primary School

    8.00am → → Homabay → → 351 → → 15-01-22 → → Rachuonyo → → Orera Primary School East(Kabondo-Kasipul)

    8.00am → → Migori → → 352 → → 15-01-22 → → Awendo → → Ac.c’s Office,Awendo

     

     

     

     

    National Youth Service (NYS)
    Advertisement for Recruitment of Servicemen/ women – March 2017

    The ministry of Devolution and Planning, wishes to announce for general information of NYS Youth throughout the Republic as per the requirements and dates schedules below.All prospective candidates wishing to be enlisted on he National Youth Service must meet the following conditions:

    1. Be a Kenyan citizen and resident of the respective County of Recruitment.
    2. Must undergo a Medical check-up at a Government Health Facility and resent proof of the same at the recruitment centre.
    3. Be prepared to give voluntary services to the Nation in any part of Kenya. 4. Be prepared to undergo rigorous physical training.
    5. Must produce Original National Identity Card and Academic Certificate (and avail one set of photocopies of the same).
    6. Must have certificate of Good Conduct.
    7. Must be 18 – 22 years old.
    8. Successful candidate will report for the NYS Basic training Course at the NYS College in Gilgil or Naivasha on Dates and times specified in a respective call up notices.

    N/B; Orphans who meet the qualification requirements as stated above will be given special preference subject to production of sufficient documentary proof such as parents’ death Certificate or burial permits.

    NYS does not condone corruption in any form. Canvassing is strictly prohibited and will lead to automatic disqualification.

     

     

    National Youth Service (NYS)
    Advertisement for Recruitment of Servicemen/ women – November 2017

    Monday 6th March 2017Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre
    8.30 am → → Mombasa → → → 1. → → Nyali → → Nyali Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kwale → → → 2. → → Kinango → → Kinango Primary School
    8.30 am → → Lamu → → → 3. → → Lamu East → → Lamu East (Faza Primary School)
    8.30 am → → Kilifi → → → 4. → → Kilifi South → → Kikambala D.O’S Office
    8.30 am → → Marsabit → → → 5. → → Marsabit Central → → Marsabit Stadium
    8.30 am → → Isiolo → → → 6. → → Isiolo → → Isiolo DCC’s Office
    8.30 am → → Meru → → → 7. → → Buuri → → Timau Stadium
    8.30 am → → Meru → → → 8. → → Igembe South → → Maua Stadium
    8.30 am → → Tharaka Nithi → → → 9. → → Igambang’ombe → → Chuka Town Baraza Ground
    8.30 am → → Embu → → → 10. → → Mbeere North → → Mbeere North Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → → 11. → → Nzambani → → Chuluni Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → → 12. → → Mutitu → → Nzombe Playground
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → → 13. → → Mwingi Central → → Musila Gardens
    8.30 am → → Machakos → → → 14. → → Matungulu → → Kisukioni Sec School
    8.30 am → → Kiambu → → → 15. → → Thika East → → Gatuanyaga Primary School
    8.30 am → → Makueni → → → 16. → → Mbooni East → → Kisau High School
    8.30 am → → Nyandarua → → → 17. → → Nyandarua South → → Engineer Sports Centre
    8.30 am → → Nyandarua → → → 18. → → Nyandarua North → → Ndaragwa Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Nyandarua → → → 19. → → Kinagop → → Njambini Sports Centre
    8.30 am → → Kirinyaga → → → 20. → → Mwea → → Wanguru Stadium
    8.30 am → → Muranga → → → 21. → → Gatanga → → Gatanga Primary School
    8.30 am → → Muranga → → → 22. → → Muranga East → → Ihura Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kiambu → → → 23. → → Lari → → Kimende High School
    8.30 am → → Kiambu → → → 24. → → Kiambu → → Kirigiti Stadium
    8.30 am → → Turkana → → → 25. → → Turkana West → → Kakuma Play Ground
    8.30 am → → West Pokot → → → 26. → → South Pokot → → St. Kizito Primary School, Lelan
    8.30 am → → Transzoia → → → 27. → → Endebes → → D.C.C’s Office, Endebes
    8.30 am → → Nandi → → → 28. → → Nandi South → → Ressio Primary School, Kobujoi
    8.30 am → → Baringo → → → 29. → → Baringo East → → Chemalingot Play Ground
    8.30 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 30. → → Kesses → → D.C.C’s Office Kesses
    8.30 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 31. → → Eldoret West(Soy) → → 64 Stadium.
    8.30 am → → Laikipia → → → 32. → → Nyahururu → → Nyahururu Municipal Stadium
    8.30 am → → Nakuru → → → 33. → → Kuresoi North → → Sirikwa Primary School
    8.30 am → → Nakuru → → → 34. → → Subukia → → D.C.C’s Office, Subukia
    8.30 am → → Bomet → → → 35. → → Bomet East → → D.C.C’s Office, Longisa
    8.30 am → → Kajiado → → → 36. → → Kajiado South → → Loitoktok Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kajiado → → → 37. → → Kajiado East → → D.C.C’s Office, Isinya
    8.30 am → → Kericho → → → 38. → → Sigowet / Soin → → D.C.C’s Office, Chepkemel
    8.30 am → → Kericho → → → 39. → → Bureti → → Litein Boys High School
    8.30 am → → Bungoma → → → 40. → → Bungoma Central → → Chwele – Busakala Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 41. → → Navahkolo → → Navahkolo Play Grounds
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 42. → → Lurambi → → Bukhungu Stadium
    8.30 am → → Vihiga → → → 43. → → Luanda → → D.C.C’s Office, Luanda
    8.30 am → → Bungoma → → → 44. → → Webuye West → → Bokoli Fym Primary School
    8.30 am → → Bungoma → → → 45. → → Sirisia → → Sirisia Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Busia → → → 46. → → Teso North → → Amagoro Primary School
    8.30 am → → Siaya → → → 47. → → Ukwala → → Sega Youth Polytechnic
    8.30 am → → Kisumu → → → 48. → → Seme → → Kit Mikayi
    8.30 am → → Busia → → → 49. → → Funyula → → Funyula Stadium
    8.30 am → → Homabay → → → 50. → → Rachuonyo East(Kabondo Kasipul) Orera Primary School
    8.30 am → → Migori → → → 51. → → Uuriri → → D.C.C’s Office, Uriri
    8.30 am → → Migori → → → 52. → → Suna West → → D.C.C’s Office, Suna West
    8.30 am → → Homabay → → → 53. → → Mbita → → Onunga Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kisii → → → 54. → → Kitutu Chache North → → Marani Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kisii → → → 55. → → Nyaribare Chache → → Kisii Stadium

    Tuesday, 7th March 2017 Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre
    8.30 am → → Mombasa → → → 56. → → Mombasa → → Mvita Sports Grounds
    8.30 am → → Kwale → → → 57. → → Lungalunga → → Lungalunga Sec. School
    8.30 am → → Lamu → → → 58. → → Lamu West → → Kibaki Ground – Lamu Island
    8.30 am → → Kilifi → → → 59. → → Magarini → → Magarini Sub County Hqs
    8.30 am → → Tana River → → → 60. → → Tana North → → Bura Sub County Hqs
    8.30 am → → Taita Taveta → → → 61. Taveta → → Taveta Airstrip
    8.30 am → → Garissa → → → 62. → → Daadab → → Daadab Airstrip
    8.30 am → → Garissa → → → 63. → → Hulugho → → Hulugho Primary School
    8.30 am → → Wajir → → → 64. → → Wajir North → → Bute Stadium
    8.30 am → → Wajir → → → 65. → → Tarbaj → → Tarbaj Primary School
    8.30 am → → Mandera → → → 66. → → Mandera East → → Mandera Youth Hall Centre
    8.30 am → → Marsabit → → → 67. → → Moyale → → D.C.C’s Office Ground
    8.30 am → → Marsabit → → → 68. → → Laisamis → → Laisamis D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Meru → → → 69. → → Imenti North → → Kinoru D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Meru → → → 70. → → Tigania West → → Uuru Stadium
    8.30 am → → Tharaka Nithi → → → 71. → → Maara → → Kiega-Nguru Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Embu → → → 72. → → Embu East → → Runyenjes Municipal Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → → 73. → → Ikutha → → Ikutha Girls’ Sec School
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → → 74. → → Kitui Central → → Kitui Show Ground
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → → 75. → → Mumoni → → Katse Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → → 76. → → Migwani → → Migwani Stadium
    8.30 am → → Machakos → → → 77. → → Kagundo → → Kagundo DEB Pri. School
    8.30 am → → Makueni → → → 78. → → Mukaa → → Mukaa D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Makueni → → → 79. → → Kibwezi → → Kibwezi Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Nyandarua → → → 80. → → Nyandarua West → → Ol-Joro-Orok Playground
    8.30 am → → Nyeri → → → 81. → → Mathira East → → Karatina Stadium
    8.30 am → → Nyeri → → → 82. → → Tetu → → Wamagana SPORTS Ground
    8.30 am → → Kirinyaga → → → 83. → → Kirinyaga Central → → Kerugoya Stadium
    8.30 am → → Muranga → → → 84. → → Kandara → → Kandara Stadium
    8.30 am → → Muranga → → → 85. → → Kahuro → → Kahuro Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kiambu → → → 86. → → Limuru → → Kwambira Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kiambu → → → 87. → → Kikuyu → → D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Turkana → → → 88. → → Turkana North → → Lokituang Play Ground
    8.30 am → → Turkana → → → 89. → → Loima → → Lorugum Pri School
    8.30 am → → Samburu → → → 90. → → Samburu Central → → D.C.C’s Office, Maralal
    8.30 am → → Transzoia → → → 91. → → Kwanza → → D.C.C’s Office Kwanza
    8.30 am → → Elgeiyo Marakwet → → → 92. → → Marakwet East → → Chesoi Pri School
    8.30 am → → Nandi → → → 93. → → Nandi North → → Kabiyet High School
    8.30 am → → Baringo → → → 94. → → Baringo North → → Kabartonjo Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 95. → → Moiben → → D.C.C’s Office Moiben
    8.30 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 96. → → Eldoret South (Kapseret) → → Eldoret Show Ground
    8.30 am → → Laikipia → → → 97. → → Laikipia East → → Nanyuki Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Nakuru → → → 98. → → Kuresoi South → → Keringet Estate Pri School
    8.30 am → → Nakuru → → → 99. → → Nakuru North → → D.C.C’s Office Bahati
    8.30 am → → Narok → → → 100. → → Dikirr → → D.C.C’s Office, Emurua
    8.30 am → → Kajiado → → → 101. → → Mashuru → → D.C.C’s Office, Mashuru
    8.30 am → → Kericho → → → 102. → → Belgut/Sosiot → → Sosiot Play Ground
    8.30 am → → Bomet → → → 103. → → Sotik → → D.C.C’s Office, Sotik
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 104. → → Matundu → → D.C.C’s Office Matungu
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 105. → → Lugari → → Lumakanda Township Grounds
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 106. → → Shinyalu → → Soiyo Primary School
    8.30 am → → Vihiga → → → 107. → → Emuhaya → → Emuhaya Sports Centre
    8.30 am → → Bungoma → → → 108. → → MT. Elgon → → D.C.C’s Office, Kapsokwokwony
    8.30 am → → Bungoma → → → 109. → → Bumula → → D.C.C’s Office, Bumula Centre
    8.30 am → → Busia → → → 110. → → Mathayos → → Busia Municipal Stadium
    8.30 am → → Busia → → → 111. → → Budalangi → → BUDALANGI PRI. School
    8.30 am → → Siaya → → → 112. → → Bondo Bar → → Kowino Youth Empowerment Centre
    8.30 am → → Kisumu → → → 113. → → Kisumu North → → D.C.C’s Office, Ojola
    8.30 am → → Homabay → → → 114. → → Homabay Central → → Hamabay Stadium
    8.30 am → → Migori → → → 115. → → Awendo → → D.C.C’s Office, Awendo
    8.30 am → → Migori → → → 116. → → Kuria West → → D.C.C’s Office Kehancha
    8.30 am → → Kisii → → → 117. → → Bomachoge/Borabu Kenyenya → → D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Kisii → → → 118. → → Masaba North → → Amabuko Secondary School
    8.30 am → → Nyamira → → → 119. → → Manga → → Manga Sports Ground

    Wednesday 8th March 2017

    Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre
    8.30 am → → Mombasa → → 120. → → Kisauni → → → Khadija Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kwale → → 121. → → Msabweni → → → Kenyatta Primary School
    8.30 am → → Lamu → → 122. → → Mpeketoni → → → Mpeketoni Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kilifi → → 123. → → Kilifi → → → Kilifi Stadium
    8.30 am → → Tana River → → 124. → → Tana River → → → D.C.C’s Office, Hola
    8.30 am → → Taita Taveta → → 125. → → Wundanyi → → → Wundanyi Stadium
    8.30 am → → Garissa → → 126. → → Lagdera → → → Modogashe Primary School
    8.30 am → → Garissa → → 127. → → Iara → → → D.C.C’s Office, Ijara
    8.30 am → → Wajir → → 128. → → Buna → → → Buna D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Wajir → → 129. → → Wajir East → → → Wajir Stadium
    8.30 am → → Mandera → → 130. → → Mandera North → → → Rhamu D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Mandera → → 131. → → Banisa → → → Banisa Primary School
    8.30 am → → Marsabit → → 132. → → Sololo → → → Sololo Primary School
    8.30 am → → Marsabit → → 133. → → Loyangalani → → → D.C.C’s Office, Loyangalani
    8.30 am → → Meru → → 134. → → Tigania Central → → → Mikinduri D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Meru → → 135. → → Igembe Central → → → D.C.C’s Office Kangeta
    8.30 am → → Tharaka Nithi → → 136. → → Tharaka South → → → Marimanti Play Ground
    8.30 am → → Embu → → 137. → → Manyatta → → → Moi Municipal Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → 138. → → Mutomo → → → Mutomo Mixed Secondary School
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → 139. → → Lower Yatta → → → St. Luke Secondary School, Kyusyani
    8.30 am → → Kitui → → 140. → → Tseikuru → → → Tseikuru Primary School
    8.30 am → → Machakos → → 141. → → Masinga → → → Masinga Boys’ Secondary School
    8.30 am → → Machakos → → 142. → → Kathiani → → → Kathiani D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Makueni → → 143. → → Kibwezi West → → → Salama Mosque Playground
    8.30 am → → Makueni → → 144. → → Nzaui → → → Matiliku D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Nyandarua → → 145. → → Nyandarua Central → → → Ol-Kalou Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Nyeri → → 146. → → Mathira West → → → Kaiyaba Chief’s Camp
    8.30 am → → Nyeri → → 147. → → Nyeri Town → → → Ruringu Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kirinyaga → → 148. → → Gichugu → → → Kianyaga Stadium
    8.30 am → → Muranga → → 149. → → Muranga South → → → Muranga Teachers College
    8.30 am → → Muranga → → → 150. → → Kangema → → General Kago Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kiambu → → → 151. → → Kiambaa → → Karuri Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kiambu → → → 152. → → Gatundu South → → Gatundu Town Stadium
    8.30 am → → Turkana → → → 153. → → Turkana Central → → Lodwar Stadium
    8.30 am → → West Pokot → → → 154. → → North Pokot(Kacheliba) → → Kacheliba Primary School
    8.30 am → → Samburu → → → 155. → → Samburu East → → Wamba Primary School
    8.30 am → → Trans Nzoia → → → 156. → → Kiminini → → D.C.C’s Office Kiminini
    8.30 am → → Elgeyo Marakwet → → → 157. → → Marakwet West → → Moi Girls’ Sec. School, Kapsowar
    8.30 am → → Nandi → → → 158. → → Emgwen → → Kipchoge Keino Stadium
    8.30 am → → Baringo → → → 159. → → Baringo Central → → Kabarnet Town Stadium
    8.30 am → → Uasin Gishu → → → 160. → → Turbo → → Paul Boit Boys’ High School
    8.30 am → → Baringo → → → 161. → → Koibatek → → Eldama Ravine Playground
    8.30 am → → Laikipia → → → 162. → → Laikipia West → → Rumuruti Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Nakuru → → → 163. → → Molo → → Molo Municipal Stadium
    8.30 am → → Nakuru → → → 164. → → Nakuru Town West → → Nakuru West D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Narok → → → 165. → → Transmara West → → D.C.C’s Office, Kilgoris
    8.30 am → → Kajiado → → → 166. → → Kajiado West → → D.C.C’s Office, Olepolos
    8.30 am → → Kericho → → → 167. → → Ainamoi → → Kericho Green Stadium
    8.30 am → → Bomet → → → 168. → → Konoin → → Saseta Girls High School Mogogosiek
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 169. → → Mumias West → → Nabongo Sports Ground
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 170. → → Malava → → Isanjiro Primary School
    8.30 am → → Kakamega → → → 171. → → Ikolomani → → Musingu SEC. School
    8.30 am → → Vihiga → → → 172. → → Vihiga → → Vihiga Boys High School
    8.30 am → → Bungoma → → → 173. → → Kimilili → → Kimilili – Amtala Sports Centre
    8.30 am → → Bungoma → → → 174. → → Cheptais → → Sub County Hqs, Cheptais
    8.30 am → → Busia → → → 175. → → Nambale → → Nambale Youth Polytechnic
    8.30 am → → Siaya → → → 176. → → Rarienda → → Nyimila Play Ground
    8.30 am → → Siaya → → → 177. → → Alego Usonga → → Siaya Stadium
    8.30 am → → Kisumu → → → 178. → → Kisumu Central → → Moi Stadium, Kisumu
    8.30 am → → Homabay → → → 179. → → Rachuonyo North → → Kendu Bay Show Ground
    8.30 am → → Migori → → → 180. → → Rongo → → Rongo D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → → Migori → → → 181. → → Kuria East → → D.C.C’s Office Kegonga
    8.30 am → → Kisii → → → 182. → → Bomachoge Chache → → Ogembo Tendere High School
    8.30 am → → Kisii → → → 183. → → Nyaribari Masaba → → Masimba Primary School
    8.30 am → → Nyamira → → → 184. → → Nyamira Central → → Nyamira DEB Primary School

    Thursday 9th March 2017

    Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre
    8.30 am → Mombasa → → → 185. → → Changamwe → → Oil Refinary Ground
    8.30 am → Kwale → → → 186. → → Matuga → → Matuga Baraza Park
    8.30 am → Kilifi → → → 187. → → Rabai → → Rabai (Lungwe Primary School)
    8.30 am → Kilifi → → → 188. → → Ganze → → Ganze Secondary School
    8.30 am → Tana River → → → 189. → → Tana Delta → → Tana Delta D.C.C’s Office, Garsen
    8.30 am → Taita Taveta → → → 190. → → Mwatate → → Kentatta High School
    8.30 am → Garissa → → → 191. → → Mbalamblala → → Mbalamblala Primary School
    8.30 am → Garissa → → → 192. → → Fafi → → D.C.C’s Office Bura East
    8.30 am → Wajir → → → 193. → → Eldas → → D.C.C’s Office Eldas
    8.30 am → Wajir → → → 194. → → Wajir South → → Leheley Primary School
    8.30 am → Mandera → → → 195. → → Mandera Central → → D.C.C’s Office Elwak
    8.30 am → Mandera → → → 196. → → Lsfey → → Lafey D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Marsabit → → → 197. → → Chalbi → → Maikona D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Marsabit → → → 198. → → Garbatula → → Garbatula D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Meru → → → 199. → → Meru Central → → Kariene Primary School
    8.30 am → Meru → → → 200. → → Igembe North → → Muringine Primary School.
    8.30 am → Tharaka Nithi → → → 201. → → Tharaka North → → Rwatha Primary School, Gatunga
    8.30 am → Embu → → → 202. → → Embu North → → Kairuri Stadium
    8.30 am → Kitui → → → 203. → → Kisasi → → Ksasi Boys Secondary School
    8.30 am → Kitui → → → 204. → → Matinyani → → Matinyani Public Park
    8.30 am → Kitui → → → 205. → → Kyuso → → Kyuso Stadium
    8.30 am → Machakos → → → 206. → → Yatta → → Yatta Secondary School
    8.30 am → Machakos → → → 207. → → Machakos Central → → Kenyatta Stadium
    8.30 am → Makueni → → → 208. → → Mbooni West → → Kikima D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Makueni → → → 209. → → Kathonzweni → → Kathonzweni Public Grounds
    8.30 am → Nyandarua → → → 210. → → Mirangini → → Nyakiambi Girls’s Sports Ground
    8.30 am → Nyeri → → → 211. → → Mukurweini → → Mukurweini Stadium
    8.30 am → Nyeri → → → 212. → → Kieni West → → Mweiga Stadium
    8.30 am → Kiriyaga → → → 213. → → Ndia → → Baricho Primary School
    8.30 am → Muranga → → → 214. → → Kigumo → → Kigumo Bendera Sec. School
    8.30 am → Muranga → → → 215. → → Mathioya → → Rurie Stadium
    8.30 am → Kiambu → → → 216. → → Githunguri → → Githunguri Stadium
    8.30 am → Kiambu → → → 217. → → Ruiru → → Ruiru Municipal Stadium
    8.30 am → Turkana → → → 218. → → Turkana East → → Lokori Play Ground
    8.30 am → West Pokot → → → 219. → → West Pokot → → D.C.C’s Office, Kapenguria
    8.30 am → Samburu → → → 220. → → Samburu North → → D.C.C’s Office, Baragoi
    8.30 am → Trans Nzoia → → → 221. → → Cheragany → → Kachibora D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Elgeyo Marakwet → → → 222. → → Keiyo North → → D.C.C’s Office, Iten
    8.30 am → Nandi → → → 223. → → Nandi East → → Samoei High School
    8.30 am → Baringo → → → 224. → → Mogotio → → Mogotio Youth Polytechnic Play Grounds.
    8.30 am → Baringo → → → 225. → → Marigat → → Marigat Sports Ground
    8.30 am → Uasin Gishu → → → 226. → → Eldoret East → → D.C.C’s Office Kapsoya
    8.30 am → Laikipia → → → 227. → → Laikipia North → → Doldol Town Centre
    8.30 am → Nakuru → → → 228. → → Njoro → → Njoro D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Nakuru → → → 229. → → Gilgil → → Gilgil Stadium
    8.30 am → Narok → → → 230. → → Narok North → → Masai Mara University Play Grounds.
    8.30 am → Kajiado → → → 231. → → Kajiado North → → Ngong Stadium
    8.30 am → Kericho → → → 232. → → Londiani → → Londiani Council Stadium
    8.30 am → Bomet → → → 233. → → Bomet Central → → Bomet Town Stadium
    8.30 am → Kakamega → → → 234. → → Mumias East → → Bumini Primary School
    8.30 am → Kakamega → → → 235. → → Matete → → Matete Play Ground
    8.30 am → Kakamega → → → 236. → → Khwisero → → Khwisero Sports Ground
    8.30 am → Vihiga → → → 237. → → Hamisi → → Hamisi Sports Ground
    8.30 am → Bungoma → → → 238. → → Tongaren → → D.C.C’s Offices, Tongaren
    8.30 am → Bungoma → → → 239. → → Bungoma South → → Kanduyi Stadium
    8.30 am → Busia → → → 240. → → Butula → → Butula Youth Polytechnic
    8.30 am → Siaya → → → 241. → → Gem → → Sawagongo Secondary School
    8.30 am → Kisumu → → → 242. → → Kisunu East → → Kibos Primary School
    8.30 am → Kisumu → → → 243. → → Nyakach → → Pap Onditi Primary School
    8.30 am → Homabay → → → 244. → → Rachuonyo South → → Kosele Stadium
    8.30 am → Homabay → → → 245. → → Ndhiwa → → Ndhiwa D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Migori → → → 246. → → Migori → → Migori D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Kisii → → → 247. → → South Mugirango → → Nyamarambe Stadium
    8.30 am → Kisii → → → 248. → → Bobasi → → Nyamache Play Ground
    8.30 am → Nyamira → → → 249. → → Nyamira North → → Ekerenyo Sports Ground

    Friday 10th March 2017

    Time → → County → → S/No → Sub-County → Recruitment Centre
    8.30 am → Mombasa → → → 250. → → Jomvu → → Mwalaji Pri. School
    8.30 am → Mombasa → → → 251. → → Likoni → → Dongo Kundu
    8.30 am → Kilifi → → → 252. → → Malindi → → ASK Ground, Malindi
    8.30 am → Kilifi → → → 253. → → Kaloleni → → Council Ground Kaloleni
    8.30 am → Taita Taveta → → → 254. → → Voi → → Voi Stadium
    8.30 am → Garrisa → → → 255. → → Garissa → → Township Garissa Show Ground
    8.30 am → Wajir → → → 256. → → Wajir West → → Girftu D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Wajir → → → 257. → → Habasweni → → Baraza Park
    8.30 am → Mandera → → → 258. → → Mandera West → → Takaba Primary School
    8.30 am → Marsabit → → → 259. → → North Horr North → → Horr D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Isiolo → → → 260. → → Merti → → D.C.C’s Office, Merti
    8.30 am → Meru → → → 261. → → Imenti South → → Nkubu Stadium
    8.30 am → Meru → → → 262. → → Tigania East → → Nguthiru D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Embu → → → 263. → → Mbeere South → → Umau Grounds
    8.30 am → Kitui → → → 264. → → Katulani → → Katulani Secondary School
    8.30 am → Kitui → → → 265. → → Kitui West → → D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Kitui → → → 266. → → Mwingi East → → Muthuki Pri. School
    8.30 am → Machakos → → → 267. → → Mwala → → Makutano D.E.B Primary School
    8.30 am → Machakos → → → 268. → → Athi River → → KMC Grounds
    8.30 am → Makueni → → → 269. → → Makueni → → D.C.C’s Office, Wote
    8.30 am → Makueni → → → 270. → → Kilungu → → Kilungu Secondary School
    8.30 am → Nyandarua → → → 271. → → Kipipiri → → Wakiongo Sports Ground
    8.30 am → Nyeri → → → 272. → → Othaya → → Othaya Stadium
    8.30 am → Nyeri → → → 273. → → Kieni East → → Chaka Playground
    8.30 am → Kiriyaga → → → 274. → → Mwea West → → Kandogu Hospital Grounds
    8.30 am → Kiambu → → → 275. → → Juja → → Premier Bag Ground
    8.30 am → Kiambu → → → 276. → → Thika West → → Thika Municipal Stadium
    8.30 am → Kiambu → → → 277. → → Kabete → → Ndurarua Primary School
    8.30 am → Kiambu → → → 278. → → Gatundu North → → Kamwangi D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Turkana → → → 279. → → Turkana South → → Lokichar Play Ground
    8.30 am → West Pokot → → → 280. → → Pokot Central → → Sigor Mixed Boarding Primary School
    8.30 am → Trans Nzoia → → → 281. → → Saboti → → Kenyatta Stadium
    8.30 am → Elgeyo Marakwet → → → 282. → → Keiyo South → → D.C.C’s Office, Chepkorio
    8.30 am → Nandi → → → 283. → → Tinderet → → Maraba Centre
    8.30 am → Nakuru → → → 284. → → Rongai → → D.C.C’s Office, Kambi ya Moto
    8.30 am → Nakuru → → → 285. → → Nakuru Central → → Afraha Stadium
    8.30 am → Nakuru → → → 286. → → Naivasha → → D.C.C’s Office, Kihoto
    8.30 am → Laikipia → → → 287. → → Laikipia Central → → Sirima Stadium
    8.30 am → Narok → → → 288. → → Narok South → → Olulunga Baraza Park
    8.30 am → Kericho → → → 289. → → Kajiado Central → → Maasi Technical School
    8.30 am → Kericho → → → 290. → → Kipkelion → → Kipkelion Play Grounds
    8.30 am → Bomet → → → 291. → → Chepalungu → → D.C.C’s Office, SIGOR
    8.30 am → Kakamega → → → 292. → → Butere → → Butere Girls High School
    8.30 am → Kakamega → → → 293. → → Likuyani → → Kongoni Pri. School
    8.30 am → Vihiga → → → 294. → → Sabatia → → Vokoli Girls High School
    8.30 am → Bungoma → → → 295. → → Bungoma East → → Pan Paper Grounds
    8.30 am → Busia → → → 296. → → Teso South → → Amukura Primary School
    8.30 am → Siaya → → → 297. → → Ugunja → → Nyasanda Primary School
    8.30 am → Kisumu → → → 298. → → Nyando → → Awasi Primary School
    8.30 am → Kisumu → → → 299. → → Muhoroni → → Chemelil Sports Complex
    8.30 am → Homabay → → → 300. → → Rangwe → → Pap Kalango Grounds
    8.30 am → Homabay → → → 301. → → Suba → → Magubga Pri. School
    8.30 am → Migori → → → 302. → → Nyatike → → Nyatike D.C.C’s Office
    8.30 am → Kisii → → → 303. → → Kisii South → → Kerina Primary School
    8.30 am → Kisii → → → 304. → → Kitutu Chache South → → Mosocho health centre
    8.30 am → Nyamira → → → 305. → → Borabu → → Kijauri Public Works Ground.
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 306. → → Westlands → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 307. → → Langata → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 308. → → Dagoretti North → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 309. → → Dagoretti South → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 310. → → Kamukunji → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 311. → → Kasarani → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 312. → → Starehe → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 313. → → Njiru → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 314. → → Kibra → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 315. → → Roysambu → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 316. → → Ruaraka → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 317. → → Mathare → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 318. → → Embakasi → → Nyayo Stadium
    8.00 am → Nairobi → → → 319. → → Makadara → → Nyayo Stadium

    Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports Kenya National Youth Service Servicemen / Women Intake Recruitment

    National Youth Service Kenya

    Advertisement for Recruitment of Servicemen / Women

    The Director General, National Youth Service wishes to announce for general information that there will be a recruitment of NYS volunteers (males and females) throughout the Republic as per the following requirements and schedule.

    All prospective candidates wishing to be enlisted in the National Youth Service must meet the following conditions:

     

  • Be Kenyan Citizens and genuine residents of the respective District/Division of interview.
  • Be between 18 and 22 years of age.
  • Height: minimum 5ft, 6 inches for men and 5ft, 3 inches for women.
  • Be unmarried and without dependants.
  • Be medically and physically fit.
  • Be prepared to give voluntary service to the nation in any part of Kenya.
  • Be prepared to undergo military conversion training.
  • Produce Original National Identity Card, academic certificates (and avail one set of photocopies of the same).
  • Education – A minimum of grade D+ in K.C.S.E and above.
  • Must have certificate of good conduct. Successful candidates will report for their NYS Basic Training Course at NYS College Gilgil on dates to be assigned by each leader of the recruitment teams involved in the exercise.NB: Orphans who meet the minimum qualification stated above will be given special preference subject to production of sufficient documentary proof such as parents’ death Certificates or burial permits.The recruitment programme as a follows:-

     

  • The National Youth Service recruitment exercise will be conducted free of charge.
  • Canvassing in any manner prior to, during or after the interviews will therefore, lead to automatic disqualification and instant arrest of the candidate involved.All enquiries or information related to the scheduled NYS recruitment exercise to be referred to:NYS Kenya Contacts
    Director General
    National Youth Service National Youth Service of Kenya Contact Information, Addresses, Telephone Numbers and Locations

    National Youth Service Headquarters,
    Off Thika Super Hwy, Roysambu
    P.O.Box: 30397-00100 Nairobi GPO
    Tel: +254-208563521
    Fax: +254-208561489
    NYS Kenya Website – http://nys.go.ke/public/index.php

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments